Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

8 Pages«<5678>
[TOOL] AutoSwitchClass v.1.2 - (2016-02-19)
oijkn
#125 Posted : Wednesday, February 10, 2016 4:42:29 PM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 268 time(s) in 93 post(s)
SPARTACUSE;35760 wrote:
I got past selecting deck and everythign and when i press ok it says enojoy but then it opens command promt and hearthranger and the dommand prompt stops at wait for board... is that supposed to happen? Oh and it also says simulating board then it goves 2 error messages saying cant find test.text and then it says waiting for board


Hi,

This tool is for use with Silver so it's normal that you have a promt command window. If you are new and not expert user of the bot i advise you to familiarize with all the stuff before using my tool or make some search for guides/tutos.

BR.
scottbreak
#123 Posted : Saturday, February 13, 2016 4:31:04 PM(UTC)
scottbreak


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered, HSModerator
Posts: 318

Thanks: 171 times
Was thanked: 300 time(s) in 119 post(s)
oijkn;35724 wrote:
Hi all,

Here is a new version of ASC v1.1 !!! (check the first post)

  • New decks + settings from Project : NextGen - [Experimental HR Community Project] - [Advanced Botting] topic !! (Thanks to Valorion - Dre and all contributors)

  • ChangeLog added to the tool

  • Auto update data from Valorion & BlackOak threads

    If you like my tool please push the thanks button or feel free to give me a beer :)


    BR.


  • Awesome! Thanks for the update!
    Lollipop
    #126 Posted : Wednesday, February 17, 2016 6:58:02 AM(UTC)
    Rank: Newbie

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 4

    Cant open ASC

    Any ideas? I managed to exclude ASC from my antivirus software (because that kept bugging me at first)
    The program loads in the background (so it is there in taskmanager) but it doesnt show the user interface, except for the error.
    oijkn
    #127 Posted : Thursday, February 18, 2016 7:23:34 PM(UTC)
    oijkn


    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: HSModerator, Registered
    Posts: 473
    Man
    Location: 127.0.0.1

    Thanks: 76 times
    Was thanked: 268 time(s) in 93 post(s)
    Lollipop;35928 wrote:
    Cant open ASC

    Any ideas? I managed to exclude ASC from my antivirus software (because that kept bugging me at first)
    The program loads in the background (so it is there in taskmanager) but it doesnt show the user interface, except for the error.


    Do you see the "app-icon.ico" file in your temp directory of windows ?
    Sunblood
    #129 Posted : Friday, February 19, 2016 1:24:30 AM(UTC)
    Rank: Member

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 13

    Thanks: 1 times
    Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 4 post(s)
    Minor bug: Selecting the Hunter radio button won't disable the Paladin dropdown selector.

    To Reproduce: When you start the app, all the dropdowns are enabled (clickable.) Clicking Hunter will disable all the other dropdowns EXCEPT Hunter and Paladin.
    Clicking off Hunter will disable the Paladin dropdown correctly.
    Clicking Paladin to re-enable, then clicking Hunter will leave the Paladin dropdown enabled still.
    1 user thanked Sunblood for this useful post.
    oijkn on 2/19/2016(UTC)
    Lollipop
    #128 Posted : Friday, February 19, 2016 1:05:06 PM(UTC)
    Rank: Newbie

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 4

    oijkn;35961 wrote:
    Do you see the "app-icon.ico" file in your temp directory of windows ?


    nope :-). not there unfortunetly (running windows 8.1 with bitdefender total security [who doesnt like ASC])

    But I got it working in the past (couple of months ago).
    oijkn
    #130 Posted : Friday, February 19, 2016 1:42:18 PM(UTC)
    oijkn


    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: HSModerator, Registered
    Posts: 473
    Man
    Location: 127.0.0.1

    Thanks: 76 times
    Was thanked: 268 time(s) in 93 post(s)
    Sunblood;35967 wrote:
    Minor bug: Selecting the Hunter radio button won't disable the Paladin dropdown selector.

    To Reproduce: When you start the app, all the dropdowns are enabled (clickable.) Clicking Hunter will disable all the other dropdowns EXCEPT Hunter and Paladin.
    Clicking off Hunter will disable the Paladin dropdown correctly.
    Clicking Paladin to re-enable, then clicking Hunter will leave the Paladin dropdown enabled still.


    Hi,

    Thank you for reporting this little bug. In the new version it's fixed :)

    BR.
    glide93
    #131 Posted : Saturday, February 20, 2016 8:49:41 AM(UTC)

    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 77

    Thanks: 38 times
    Was thanked: 14 time(s) in 13 post(s)
    When I download the files, the folder data is empty. How can I obtein the data files?

    Regards.
    oijkn
    #132 Posted : Sunday, February 21, 2016 7:01:29 AM(UTC)
    oijkn


    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: HSModerator, Registered
    Posts: 473
    Man
    Location: 127.0.0.1

    Thanks: 76 times
    Was thanked: 268 time(s) in 93 post(s)
    glide93;35995 wrote:
    When I download the files, the folder data is empty. How can I obtein the data files?

    Regards.


    Hi,

    Open ASC.ini file and change this line :

    version=1 ==> version=

    Regards.
    glide93
    #133 Posted : Sunday, February 21, 2016 2:15:09 PM(UTC)

    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 77

    Thanks: 38 times
    Was thanked: 14 time(s) in 13 post(s)
    Thanks for your help @oijkn, your tool is great.

    Only another question. Why are you change the enface value 29 to 15 in your "Legend Secret'Oijkn"? Works better with this change? I will try it tomorrow.
    oijkn
    #134 Posted : Wednesday, February 24, 2016 3:27:12 PM(UTC)
    oijkn


    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: HSModerator, Registered
    Posts: 473
    Man
    Location: 127.0.0.1

    Thanks: 76 times
    Was thanked: 268 time(s) in 93 post(s)
    glide93;36012 wrote:
    Thanks for your help @oijkn, your tool is great.

    Only another question. Why are you change the enface value 29 to 15 in your "Legend Secret'Oijkn"? Works better with this change? I will try it tomorrow.


    Hi,

    You are welcome ! I changed this settings because is better to attack the board instead of the hero :)

    Regards.
    Hexa
    #135 Posted : Tuesday, March 15, 2016 9:11:15 PM(UTC)
    Rank: Newbie

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 1
    Location: East Coast

    Hmm, it doesn't seem to launch on Win 10..
    oijkn
    #136 Posted : Friday, March 18, 2016 6:57:05 AM(UTC)
    oijkn


    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: HSModerator, Registered
    Posts: 473
    Man
    Location: 127.0.0.1

    Thanks: 76 times
    Was thanked: 268 time(s) in 93 post(s)
    Hexa;36420 wrote:
    Hmm, it doesn't seem to launch on Win 10..


    Hi,

    Can you provide me screenshots or somethings to see what error you get, please ?

    Regards.
    wonka
    #137 Posted : Wednesday, March 23, 2016 9:12:51 PM(UTC)
    wonka


    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 31
    Location: EU Server

    Thanks: 3 times
    Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
    Hello, my HR is working fine, I was trying to install Auto switch, then I was setting the directory of silver.exe, first of all I can't find silver.exe in my computer, so I've set the directory to where silver.dll was, "...\Hearthranger_v.5.6.0\HearthRanger\ExternBot\silverfish" I get the error that silver.exe does not exist. Where do I find it?

    I've ran everything in Admin.

    thanks.
    JoyAdmin
    #138 Posted : Wednesday, March 23, 2016 9:56:36 PM(UTC)
    Rank: Administration

    Groups: Administrators
    Posts: 3,713

    Thanks: 725 times
    Was thanked: 3784 time(s) in 1291 post(s)
    r4nd0m
    #139 Posted : Friday, March 25, 2016 3:45:30 AM(UTC)

    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 30

    Thanks: 2 times
    Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 4 post(s)
    my antivirus says there is a trojan in the DL called Fethar & Jiangmin says it has RemoteAdmin.WinVNC.aw. i'm worried about downloading and installing this
    oijkn
    #140 Posted : Friday, March 25, 2016 4:14:17 AM(UTC)
    oijkn


    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: HSModerator, Registered
    Posts: 473
    Man
    Location: 127.0.0.1

    Thanks: 76 times
    Was thanked: 268 time(s) in 93 post(s)
    Hi,

    All my stuff is safe, i think it's a false alert ! You can use it safely :)

    Regards.
    nickniebaum
    #141 Posted : Friday, March 25, 2016 11:31:29 AM(UTC)
    Rank: Newbie

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 3

    Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
    oijkn,

    I'm pretty computer literate, and I do programming for a living. I'm not feeling very safe running your program, all my AV are saying it's infected with Trojan:Win32/Fethar.B!cl. I know occasionally a false positive can occur, but I can't think of any reason it would with no more than your program should be doing.

    I don't believe you are doing anything malicious, but there are ways 3rd parties can infect repositories. Could you use a copy of AutoClassSwitch.exe that you have compiled yourself or otherwise know for sure is virus free (as in, not downloaded from the link you provided) and post the MD5 and SHA1 hashes so we can know it hasn't been messed with? Again, please use a copy that you did not download from your link.

    I'd really like to try it, it seems like a pretty useful tool. If the hash you find on your safe copy is the same as the link, I'll put in an exception. Thanks!
    r4nd0m
    #142 Posted : Friday, March 25, 2016 8:51:47 PM(UTC)

    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 30

    Thanks: 2 times
    Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 4 post(s)
    nickniebaum;36624 wrote:
    oijkn,

    I'm pretty computer literate, and I do programming for a living. I'm not feeling very safe running your program, all my AV are saying it's infected with Trojan:Win32/Fethar.B!cl. I know occasionally a false positive can occur, but I can't think of any reason it would with no more than your program should be doing.

    I don't believe you are doing anything malicious, but there are ways 3rd parties can infect repositories. Could you use a copy of AutoClassSwitch.exe that you have compiled yourself or otherwise know for sure is virus free (as in, not downloaded from the link you provided) and post the MD5 and SHA1 hashes so we can know it hasn't been messed with? Again, please use a copy that you did not download from your link.

    I'd really like to try it, it seems like a pretty useful tool. If the hash you find on your safe copy is the same as the link, I'll put in an exception. Thanks!


    I feel the same way bro. i would like to see the same MD5 and SHA1 hashes as the original compile
    oijkn
    #143 Posted : Saturday, March 26, 2016 1:19:14 PM(UTC)
    oijkn


    Rank: Advanced Member

    Groups: HSModerator, Registered
    Posts: 473
    Man
    Location: 127.0.0.1

    Thanks: 76 times
    Was thanked: 268 time(s) in 93 post(s)
    nickniebaum;36624 wrote:
    oijkn,

    I'm pretty computer literate, and I do programming for a living. I'm not feeling very safe running your program, all my AV are saying it's infected with Trojan:Win32/Fethar.B!cl. I know occasionally a false positive can occur, but I can't think of any reason it would with no more than your program should be doing.

    I don't believe you are doing anything malicious, but there are ways 3rd parties can infect repositories. Could you use a copy of AutoClassSwitch.exe that you have compiled yourself or otherwise know for sure is virus free (as in, not downloaded from the link you provided) and post the MD5 and SHA1 hashes so we can know it hasn't been messed with? Again, please use a copy that you did not download from your link.

    I'd really like to try it, it seems like a pretty useful tool. If the hash you find on your safe copy is the same as the link, I'll put in an exception. Thanks!


    r4nd0m;36637 wrote:
    I feel the same way bro. i would like to see the same MD5 and SHA1 hashes as the original compile



    Hi guys,

    I totally understand your suspicion but be aware that everything I did for the forum (tool, tutorial, assistance etc ...) I do it on my free time and also because I like to participate in this wonderful project by JoyAdmin !

    So when I see comments like yours where you had me questioning my sincerity and my kindness, it's a bit annoying ... especially that I do not see the point to put a "virus" in my program ! In short, you can see in attached file the hashes of compiled exe file, in the hope that it satisfies your concern.

    AutoSwitchClass.zip

    Regards.
    File Attachment(s):
    hashes.txt (1kb) downloaded 8 time(s).

    You cannot view/download attachments. Try to login or register.
    8 Pages«<5678>
    Forum Jump  
    You cannot post new topics in this forum.
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
    You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
    You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
    You cannot create polls in this forum.
    You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

    Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
    This page was generated in 0.113 seconds.