Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

8 Pages«<45678>
[TOOL] AutoSwitchClass v.1.2 - (2016-02-19)
saito88
#104 Posted : Sunday, January 10, 2016 10:58:11 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 7
Location: Barcelona

Ok, I could solve it

The problem was that I didn't create a folder inside Data/Paladin folder

Thanks anyways
saito88
#105 Posted : Monday, January 11, 2016 4:50:26 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 7
Location: Barcelona

Hello buddy,

I have that problem with silverfish when I open the ASC.

I put combo.txt, mulligan.txt and setting.txt in the correct folder of ASC, I don't know why appear that message:

"Cant find _combo.txt"
"Cant find _mulligan.txt"






Thanks and regards.
Dre
#106 Posted : Monday, January 11, 2016 5:20:51 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 886
Man
Location: The Netherlands

Thanks: 215 times
Was thanked: 476 time(s) in 314 post(s)
saito88;34716 wrote:
Hello buddy,

I have that problem with silverfish when I open the ASC.

I put combo.txt, mulligan.txt and setting.txt in the correct folder of ASC, I don't know why appear that message:

"Cant find _combo.txt"
"Cant find _mulligan.txt"






Thanks and regards.


You forgot the _ before mulligan and combo

File list should be

_mulligan.txt
_combo.txt
settings.txt

This is also explained in my guide
saito88
#107 Posted : Monday, January 11, 2016 7:03:40 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 7
Location: Barcelona

Thanks Dre,

Sorry I can step that detail.

Regards
look2hack
#108 Posted : Wednesday, January 20, 2016 3:00:18 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1

Thanks: 1 times
Hi There,

>>> AutoSwitchClass v.1.0 <<< Download link is ok but, GoogleChrome is blocking it.

thx.
ah21ling
#110 Posted : Wednesday, January 20, 2016 3:35:48 AM(UTC)
ah21ling

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 28
Location: Malaysia

Thanks: 65 times
Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 4 post(s)
look2hack;34959 wrote:
Hi There,

>>> AutoSwitchClass v.1.0 <<< Download link is ok but, GoogleChrome is blocking it.

thx.


use other browsers like internet explorer
oijkn
#109 Posted : Friday, January 22, 2016 9:11:06 AM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 270 time(s) in 93 post(s)
look2hack;34959 wrote:
Hi There,

>>> AutoSwitchClass v.1.0 <<< Download link is ok but, GoogleChrome is blocking it.

thx.


Hi, If you need other link tell me where to upload it :)

Regards.
erikvaarja
#111 Posted : Saturday, January 30, 2016 9:20:19 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Hello oijkn, could you help me please, my directory file is not working properly. It always says: The C:\HearthRanger\ExternBot\Silverfish\silver.exe file does not exist, please verify your settings.
I think the problem is my ASC.ini file, here it is:
[Settings]
silverfish=C:\HearthRanger\ExternBot\Silverfish
hearthranger=C:\HearthRanger
version=

Thank you! :)
oijkn
#112 Posted : Sunday, January 31, 2016 6:00:10 AM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 270 time(s) in 93 post(s)
erikvaarja;35370 wrote:
Hello oijkn, could you help me please, my directory file is not working properly. It always says: The C:\HearthRanger\ExternBot\Silverfish\silver.exe file does not exist, please verify your settings.
I think the problem is my ASC.ini file, here it is:
[Settings]
silverfish=C:\HearthRanger\ExternBot\Silverfish
hearthranger=C:\HearthRanger
version=

Thank you! :)


Hi,

I'm waiting your reply via PM.

Regards.
erikvaarja
#113 Posted : Monday, February 01, 2016 11:30:57 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Hello guys, got my problem fixed now, thanks to oijkn, his a great guy, definitely PM him if you can't find any solution.

Anyway, my first problem, was that AutoSwitchClass didn't work properly and sayed only that: The C:\HearthRanger\ExternBot\Silverfish\silver.exe file does not exist, please verify your settings. I got it fixed thanks to updating my silverfish file, so guys, always check if you have silverfish updated. The silverfish update is also made by oijkn, look for it.
Then I ran into another problem, my deckrules or -profiles didn't work, I got that fixed by unlocking all of my data in AutoSwitchClass folder and LAUNCHING AutoSwitchClass.exe FROM THE SAME FOLDER. If you further problems with profiles, definitely check if you have the data file in ASC folder and also make sure, that the data file is the BlackOak one.
1 user thanked erikvaarja for this useful post.
oijkn on 2/1/2016(UTC)
iebawz
#114 Posted : Friday, February 05, 2016 11:50:35 AM(UTC)
iebawz

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4
Location: Holland

Hey,

Every time i try to run the tool it's saying you didnt select a profile.
But I cant even press on a profile can someone help me?

1

2

Iebawz
oijkn
#115 Posted : Friday, February 05, 2016 2:38:15 PM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 270 time(s) in 93 post(s)
Hi,

I think your Data directory is empty, please check if you have data into your desired hero.

BR
iebawz
#116 Posted : Saturday, February 06, 2016 6:22:24 AM(UTC)
iebawz

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4
Location: Holland

Hi

uuhm it's not empty i got a few things in it.

3

Thanks
iebawz
#117 Posted : Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:00:05 AM(UTC)
iebawz

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4
Location: Holland

Nevermind mate, I already found the answer :)
oijkn
#118 Posted : Saturday, February 06, 2016 7:05:10 AM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 270 time(s) in 93 post(s)
iebawz;35615 wrote:
Nevermind mate, I already found the answer :)


Well good news !

Please post what you have done to solve your problem, maybe that can help another guy like you :)

Regards.
notep
#119 Posted : Saturday, February 06, 2016 4:12:09 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 29
Location: Ger

Thanks: 5 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
hey oijkn,

I noticed that blackoacks default files are no longer available. Is it maybe possible for you to paste them into the default folder already before we download them?
oijkn
#120 Posted : Sunday, February 07, 2016 6:43:06 AM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 270 time(s) in 93 post(s)
notep;35631 wrote:
hey oijkn,

I noticed that blackoacks default files are no longer available. Is it maybe possible for you to paste them into the default folder already before we download them?


Hi,

If you look in the first post you can find all the data from blackoak.

BR.
1 user thanked oijkn for this useful post.
notep on 2/7/2016(UTC)
notep
#121 Posted : Sunday, February 07, 2016 12:39:15 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 29
Location: Ger

Thanks: 5 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
omg sorry im blind...
oijkn
#122 Posted : Tuesday, February 09, 2016 12:02:50 PM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 270 time(s) in 93 post(s)
Hi all,

Here is a new version of ASC v1.1 !!! (check the first post)

  • New decks + settings from Project : NextGen - [Experimental HR Community Project] - [Advanced Botting] topic !! (Thanks to Valorion - Dre and all contributors)

  • ChangeLog added to the tool

  • Auto update data from Valorion & BlackOak threads

    If you like my tool please push the thanks button or feel free to give me a beer :)


    BR.
  • SPARTACUSE
    #124 Posted : Wednesday, February 10, 2016 3:42:57 PM(UTC)
    Rank: Newbie

    Groups: Registered
    Posts: 2

    Thanks: 1 times
    I got past selecting deck and everythign and when i press ok it says enojoy but then it opens command promt and hearthranger and the dommand prompt stops at wait for board... is that supposed to happen? Oh and it also says simulating board then it goves 2 error messages saying cant find test.text and then it says waiting for board
    8 Pages«<45678>
    Forum Jump  
    You cannot post new topics in this forum.
    You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
    You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
    You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
    You cannot create polls in this forum.
    You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

    Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
    This page was generated in 0.111 seconds.