Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

84 Pages«<7273747576>»
Sepefeets Silverfish update (OG, Kara, MSG)
CraftSteamG
#1488 Posted : Saturday, December 31, 2016 1:12:13 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 62

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 26 time(s) in 23 post(s)
Also can you play around mortal strike? It had lethal next turn, so it didn't need to attack more.

http://pastebin.com/AV8Vwtta

1 user thanked CraftSteamG for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
TheRandomOne
#1489 Posted : Sunday, January 01, 2017 12:48:07 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 31

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 16 time(s) in 12 post(s)
hi im using the latest version of your silverfish and i was playing scottbreaks pirate warrior, the enemy hunter was at 22 hp with two 3/4s on board, the bot had an arcanite reaper and two strikes in hand with 5 mana and instead of going face with the reaper the bot traded. I'm pretty sure it is a misplay because if it had gone face it would of been able to kill the hunter with out of hand damage in the next couple of turns.

http://pastebin.com/urcHFZaD
1 user thanked TheRandomOne for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
omgfrost
#1490 Posted : Sunday, January 01, 2017 5:08:01 PM(UTC)
omgfrost


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 324

Thanks: 67 times
Was thanked: 83 time(s) in 66 post(s)
Made(and testing) a pretty good DRAGON PRIEST here ....
but potion of madness always go face SMOrc
log: http://pastebin.com/z6XJvP9C
Also: i'd REALLY like to know how to not play 1 drop turn one but just pass..like: No dragons in hands vs renolock, SF plays twilight welp 2\1 (not buffed). Should i higher the cardvalue for it? @sepefeets thx.
PS: And also i really still need to value the coin more (like we talk about that previous posts. This thing will be huge for me!)
1 user thanked omgfrost for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
shadypro
#1491 Posted : Tuesday, January 03, 2017 7:49:41 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 22

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 16 time(s) in 14 post(s)
http://pastebin.com/raw/1sgmp5Xk

Uses rockbiter on self and didn't attack after that.
1 user thanked shadypro for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
CraftSteamG
#1492 Posted : Tuesday, January 03, 2017 8:26:43 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 62

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 26 time(s) in 23 post(s)
Is it possible for you to add a setting where the bot tries to protect itself after it falls down to a certain hp, I was playing against pirate warrior and he hit with a weapon against a minion where it was right to trade b/c it was at 9 hp
1 user thanked CraftSteamG for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
lordnot
#1493 Posted : Wednesday, January 04, 2017 2:09:24 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 9
Location: lnw

Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 4 post(s)
t1 secret keeper

t1 enemy play croc 2/3

t2 cast noble sacrifire 1/2mana > secret keeper 2/3 attack(face) > cast avenge > secret keeper 3/4 > turn end
1 user thanked lordnot for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
DarkFennec
#263 Posted : Wednesday, January 04, 2017 10:11:24 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 90

Thanks: 15 times
Was thanked: 18 time(s) in 17 post(s)
so if i have multiple deck, ex: zoolock; reno/kazak lock; etc... , i need to create a folder with the same name of the hearthstone deck i wan to use, and then put the file (settings, _combo, _mulligan...) in that folder?
and if i update the settings or the combo file while watching the game, i dont need to stop/restart the bot? cause i'm understanding everyday all the features and i want to know if i'm doing it right or wrong.. :)
thanks ;)




sepefeets;38959 wrote:
V121.0SE released.

Disabled the 200ms delay again because I realized how stupid I am... (the arguments aren't references so they can't possibly update in the background)
You may now use "rogue" and "paladin" class names in combo/mulligan/discovery instead of "thief" and "pala".
Added automatic per deck/class settings (combo/mulligan/discovery/settings) switching!


If you have a Warlock deck named "Zoolock" then you may put deck specific settings in \Silverfish\Data\Warlock\Zoolock
Or if you have multiple zoo decks you can put the settings in \Silverfish\Data\Warlock
Or you can have default settings for all decks in \Silverfish\Data
Or you can keep putting them in \Silverfish

It reloads these settings at the beginning of the mulligan any time you switch decks without having to stop the bot. It looks for each files (combo/mulligan/discovery/settings) in each possible location so if your \Silverfish\Data\Warlock\Zoolock folder only has mulligan/settings but your \Silverfish folder has a combo/discovery then it will use the combo/discovery from there.


If you don't have a particular config file in \Silverfish or \Silverfish\Data then you will see an error at startup saying that it can't find the base file. It is just telling you that there is no default config file. You do not need default config files if you are using automatic config switching but it is recommended to at least leave the default setting.txt and configure it to your liking.

If you want to verify that the correct configs are being used then look in \Silverfish\Data\SilverLogs and look at the top of the most recent SilverLog_[timestamp].txt file to see which configs were used in the last match, or watch the console during the mulligan phase.

1 user thanked DarkFennec for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
CraftSteamG
#1494 Posted : Wednesday, January 04, 2017 10:25:27 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 62

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 26 time(s) in 23 post(s)
Bot played coin for nothing

http://pastebin.com/2ma7SY1v


Sepefeets can you give us an update on what ur doing?
1 user thanked CraftSteamG for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
mary7
#1495 Posted : Friday, January 06, 2017 9:18:01 AM(UTC)
mary7


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 153

Thanks: 178 times
Was thanked: 71 time(s) in 67 post(s)
SF crash on arena

silverlog
crashlog
concedeOnBadBoard
1 user thanked mary7 for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
mary7
#1496 Posted : Saturday, January 07, 2017 6:46:51 PM(UTC)
mary7


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 153

Thanks: 178 times
Was thanked: 71 time(s) in 67 post(s)
any way to force reno with target hero hp against classes?

and question about kazacus problem of course
concedeOnBadBoard
1 user thanked mary7 for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
peterz
#1497 Posted : Sunday, January 08, 2017 6:40:01 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
May I ask if the AOE playaround option works now?
1 user thanked peterz for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
mary7
#1498 Posted : Sunday, January 08, 2017 9:47:29 AM(UTC)
mary7


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 153

Thanks: 178 times
Was thanked: 71 time(s) in 67 post(s)
SF want play fandral staghelm right after drop
_carddb is ok

http://pastebin.com/3ESaCexK
concedeOnBadBoard
1 user thanked mary7 for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/8/2017(UTC)
sepefeets
#1468 Posted : Sunday, January 08, 2017 11:20:16 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 899

Thanks: 1028 times
Was thanked: 584 time(s) in 238 post(s)
CraftSteamG;44466 wrote:
Is there a way to change deck settings according to what class your opponent is playing. For example against druid I want the bot to play more aggresivly b/c they can beat my control deck.

Yes, "settings-warrior.txt" for example.

Patpong;44488 wrote:
I have the coin and two 2 drops and a 1 drop at first mana here.
The bot plays the 1 drop.
I want to play in this situation the coin and a 2 drop at turn one and the other 2 drop at turn 2.

How to fix it?

With combo/cardvalue.

CraftSteamG;44720 wrote:
Is it possible for you to add a setting where the bot tries to protect itself after it falls down to a certain hp, I was playing against pirate warrior and he hit with a weapon against a minion where it was right to trade b/c it was at 9 hp

It already does and the amount varies depending on behavior type, own hp, enemy hp....

lordnot;44734 wrote:
t1 secret keeper
t1 enemy play croc 2/3
t2 cast noble sacrifire 1/2mana > secret keeper 2/3 attack(face) > cast avenge > secret keeper 3/4 > turn end

No log, no fix.

DarkFennec;44742 wrote:
so if i have multiple deck, ex: zoolock; reno/kazak lock; etc... , i need to create a folder with the same name of the hearthstone deck i wan to use, and then put the file (settings, _combo, _mulligan...) in that folder?
and if i update the settings or the combo file while watching the game, i dont need to stop/restart the bot? cause i'm understanding everyday all the features and i want to know if i'm doing it right or wrong.. :)
thanks ;)

Yes, just name the folder the same as your deck.

The settings reload every match so you can edit it while the bot is running but other config files only reload when the deck name/class changes so you would need to restart the bot or w/e.

mary7;44849 wrote:
any way to force reno with target hero hp against classes?

and question about kazacus problem of course

No, the lower your HP the more it will want to Reno though but it doesn't know if highlanders are even activated or not...

Kazakus is pretty much completely unsupported and probably won't ever be, too much work for too complicated of a card.

peterz;44856 wrote:
May I ask if the AOE playaround option works now?

It always has? None of the MSG AoE's have been added but some OG/Kara were.
omgfrost
#1469 Posted : Monday, January 09, 2017 1:41:21 AM(UTC)
omgfrost


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 324

Thanks: 67 times
Was thanked: 83 time(s) in 66 post(s)
sepefeets;44876 wrote:
Yes, "settings-warrior.txt" for example.


With combo/cardvalue.


It already does and the amount varies depending on behavior type, own hp, enemy hp....


No log, no fix.


Yes, just name the folder the same as your deck.

The settings reload every match so you can edit it while the bot is running but other config files only reload when the deck name/class changes so you would need to restart the bot or w/e.


No, the lower your HP the more it will want to Reno though but it doesn't know if highlanders are even activated or not...

Kazakus is pretty much completely unsupported and probably won't ever be, too much work for too complicated of a card.


It always has? None of the MSG AoE's have been added but some OG/Kara were.

Time to add multiple quote to this forum i guess....as @sepefeets answered all but me FeelsBadMan :D
1 user thanked omgfrost for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/13/2017(UTC)
sepefeets
#1470 Posted : Monday, January 09, 2017 2:10:58 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 899

Thanks: 1028 times
Was thanked: 584 time(s) in 238 post(s)
omgfrost;44877 wrote:
Time to add multiple quote to this forum i guess....as @sepefeets answered all but me FeelsBadMan :D

You mean the question you already knew the answer to? You don't need me to tell you to raise the cardvalue, sim it and find out if it works.
omgfrost
#1471 Posted : Monday, January 09, 2017 3:28:16 AM(UTC)
omgfrost


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 324

Thanks: 67 times
Was thanked: 83 time(s) in 66 post(s)
sepefeets;44878 wrote:
You mean the question you already knew the answer to? You don't need me to tell you to raise the cardvalue, sim it and find out if it works.

Oh ok then. Btw Multiquote would be great here
1 user thanked omgfrost for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/13/2017(UTC)
mary7
#1499 Posted : Monday, January 09, 2017 7:22:12 AM(UTC)
mary7


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 153

Thanks: 178 times
Was thanked: 71 time(s) in 67 post(s)
miss lethal
http://pastebin.com/dWLzHXqG
1634
want play roots + argus + swipe = lethal
played roots => recalc => dont see lethal
concedeOnBadBoard
1 user thanked mary7 for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/13/2017(UTC)
shadypro
#1500 Posted : Tuesday, January 10, 2017 1:10:15 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 22

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 16 time(s) in 14 post(s)
How goes this is the correct play? Using upgrade to kill Thalnos instead of Fiery Axe and going face? And then the next turn Upgrade + Bloodsail Raider?

http://pastebin.com/raw/kinh2JaV


Destroying his weapon (Death's Bite) and then playing Bloodsail Cultist , wtf?

http://pastebin.com/raw/9YDmEzsX



Smaller mistake this time, should have played Small-Time Buccaneer first before attacking with weapon to see if the Ship's Cannon effect will kill the minion or not.Because if it kills it it can deal 3 dmg to face instead of 2.

http://pastebin.com/raw/4yik6Y06

Same mistake again , attack with Cannon and after that playing Deckhand.

http://pastebin.com/raw/P6XinPA2

My conclusion: The AI doesn't know the effect exist or it doesn't care.Sape you should look into it.Happens everytime , it's not just a random misplay.



Sends a silverhand on a suicide attack mission vs enemy taunted houndmaster (4/2) and then kills it with weapon when it's (4/1) , what's the point of doing that?

http://pastebin.com/raw/cAAww1Rb



Attacking with Arcanite and after that using Upgrade. [Also another mistake regarding Upgrade earlier in the game]

http://pastebin.com/raw/N9VKgFGT

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 user thanked shadypro for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/13/2017(UTC)
peterz
#1501 Posted : Wednesday, January 11, 2017 3:59:31 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
Could we set combo for specific opponents?
For example, I want to let SF use 'Beneath the grounds' solely for reno-locks at turn 5.
1 user thanked peterz for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/13/2017(UTC)
shadypro
#1503 Posted : Wednesday, January 11, 2017 2:04:41 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 22

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 16 time(s) in 14 post(s)
AI was acting insanely retarded this match , haven't monitored the bot today but just watched this match now and I almost thrown out my monitor out of the window down in the snow after seeing 4-5 misplays almost in a row.

http://pastebin.com/raw/0VtcyArn (amazing misplays , I just can't comment on this one, only thing i can say is that bot didn't recognize dread corsair's mana reduction from weapons)
1 user thanked shadypro for this useful post.
sepefeets on 1/13/2017(UTC)
84 Pages«<7273747576>»
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.139 seconds.