Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

8 Pages«<5678>
[TOOL] Ranger Crash Recovery
BlaBlubB
#136 Posted : Tuesday, June 23, 2015 6:39:03 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 14

Thanks: 9 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Same issue here.. =/
MaPillow
#137 Posted : Wednesday, June 24, 2015 9:33:17 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 39
Location: Germany

Thanks: 6 times
Was thanked: 27 time(s) in 7 post(s)
the tool works for like charm since day1. Try to re-install it and open it as an admin
Gold...Gold everywhere oO
Baranorn
#135 Posted : Wednesday, June 24, 2015 2:34:32 PM(UTC)
Baranorn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 74
Location: Brampton

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 13 time(s) in 12 post(s)
chenjunhua;27086 wrote:
Same issue here man i opened the app but no respond when i tries to click it from the taskbar below.


same here. run the program as admin, tried reinstalling. still opens it but the actual program doesnt show up just the icon in my task bar
mk100
#138 Posted : Thursday, June 25, 2015 11:32:19 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2
Location: asdasd

Hi,

iam still programming a recover tool which is able to change the battlenet account after reaching the 100 Gold per account per day.
Its more comfortable than RCR because it get the most information from the files in HSR Folder.
No configuration needed, u only have to add your bnet accounts.
At first i release a version without changing bnet account, but i need beta testers!?
The Version with changing bnet get released after the Owner of HSR checked it with Wireshark that i dont try to steal your data.

Please PM me if u wanto be beta tester.
If no one is responding i will use it for my self.

*note* i dont start programming it, iam at the end.

regards
kamesenin888
#139 Posted : Thursday, July 02, 2015 2:16:41 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3
Location: costa rica

i would love to add just a shutdown computer measure when ranger recovery shuts down, if we use the hearthranger auto shutdown it checks it as a crash, can someone guide me to add that just feature?
eska1993
#131 Posted : Thursday, July 09, 2015 9:47:56 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 10
Location: Kazakhstan

Was thanked: 7 time(s) in 4 post(s)
Baranorn;26773 wrote:
seems a way of turning the message off in the bots programming or just having the cursor click the right place in the recovery programs code are the easiest ways of fixing this problem


I had the same problem.
It was fixed by unblocking all files. Look maybe u haven't unblocked all of them

But now I have another problem: CR does not unpauses the bot after relaunching HS. I tried quickfix from this thread above, but that did not help. Can someone tell which steps they do after installing crash recovery. Now it is unusable.
dublecee
#140 Posted : Monday, July 20, 2015 11:10:12 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2
Location: Arizonia

Hell yes thank you.
Baranorn
#132 Posted : Tuesday, July 21, 2015 2:25:36 AM(UTC)
Baranorn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 74
Location: Brampton

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 13 time(s) in 12 post(s)
eska1993;27628 wrote:
I had the same problem.
It was fixed by unblocking all files. Look maybe u haven't unblocked all of them


Nope everything is unblocked. still not clicking the ok button on hearthranger startup for the game location warning
Gflow
#141 Posted : Thursday, August 27, 2015 12:14:33 AM(UTC)
Gflow

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 20
Man
Location: United States

Thanks: 13 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 4 post(s)
I've got a bit of a problem. After launching the program it doesn't actually show on my monitor. Clicking on it in the taskbar doesn't do anything. If I hover over the icon it just outlines the file explorer (hearthranger folder). I don't think this is a problem with the application but rather something with Windows itself. Anyone ever had this problem? I've tried running as administator and tried "ctrl+shift+arrow keys" to see if it's just moved off the monitor somehow. It hasn't.
jowar
#142 Posted : Friday, September 11, 2015 5:15:12 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 25
Man
Location: germany

the ranger data is offline from mega, can you upload it again? thx
Jammo2k5
#143 Posted : Thursday, October 01, 2015 12:50:33 PM(UTC)
Jammo2k5


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 78
Location: UK

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 48 time(s) in 28 post(s)
Version 1.6 has been uploaded Changelog in the 1st post.

Sorry it hasn't been updated in so long, I have been super busy with life and such other things.
oijkn
#144 Posted : Thursday, October 01, 2015 1:35:00 PM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 269 time(s) in 93 post(s)
Jammo2k5;30340 wrote:
Version 1.6 has been uploaded Changelog in the 1st post.

Sorry it hasn't been updated in so long, I have been super busy with life and such other things.


Hey bro !!! i'm happy to see you again here :)

See you soon !!
raddyn
#145 Posted : Monday, October 05, 2015 6:44:21 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 7
Location: Here

Thanks: 1 times
Hey guys, I'm currently having random disconnects from battle.net and therefore hearthstone. Sometimes it reconnects itself fine but other times it reconnects and hangs indefinitely on a frozen turn with both players named 'UNKNOWN' crash recovery doesn't count it as a crash and therefore doesn't reload the game. Is there anything you guys can do to implement a game restart if the board doesn't change for or no cards are drawn for a longer time than would be possible? Let me know if you need more information or if there's anything else I can provide. Thanks for your hard work.
Onyx
#146 Posted : Monday, October 05, 2015 8:26:06 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 42

Thanks: 12 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
raddyn;30564 wrote:
Hey guys, I'm currently having random disconnects from battle.net and therefore hearthstone. Sometimes it reconnects itself fine but other times it reconnects and hangs indefinitely on a frozen turn with both players named 'UNKNOWN' crash recovery doesn't count it as a crash and therefore doesn't reload the game. Is there anything you guys can do to implement a game restart if the board doesn't change for or no cards are drawn for a longer time than would be possible? Let me know if you need more information or if there's anything else I can provide. Thanks for your hard work.



Also happened to me. Woke up with hearthstone crashed. T_T hope the developers can fix this if they have time. Btw im using win 7
Jammo2k5
#147 Posted : Tuesday, October 06, 2015 1:22:06 AM(UTC)
Jammo2k5


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 78
Location: UK

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 48 time(s) in 28 post(s)
I have also been experiencing this. There is no way for my program to detect a crash such as this and recover from it currently. Sorry.
Jammo2k5
#148 Posted : Tuesday, October 13, 2015 7:45:50 PM(UTC)
Jammo2k5


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 78
Location: UK

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 48 time(s) in 28 post(s)
Added guide for auto running in the OP.
mesusiveva
#149 Posted : Tuesday, October 20, 2015 5:25:45 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 33

Thanks: 6 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
1. possible to make reset counter value in auto stop\start options (HearthRanger option)?
2. My bot launch but task not start
evert7877
#150 Posted : Monday, November 02, 2015 7:35:13 AM(UTC)
evert7877


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 141

Thanks: 23 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 10 post(s)
For Ranger Crash Recovery Ver 1.7 update

I want to be able to set...

After 30 wins take
24 hour Break

My settings file would be something like this:
[✓] Close the bot when auto stop condition met
[✓] Close the game when auto stop condition met
[✓] Close Recovery when auto stop condition met
[✓] Take breaks between games?
Quote:
0 Percent chance to take a break after each game
0
to Range in minutes for break after each game
0

Quote:
100 Percent chance to take a break after 30 wins
1440
to Range in minutes for break after 30 wins
1440


(24 Hour = 1440 minutes)
Jammo2k5
#151 Posted : Monday, November 02, 2015 3:57:29 PM(UTC)
Jammo2k5


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 78
Location: UK

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 48 time(s) in 28 post(s)
evert7877;31998 wrote:
For Ranger Crash Recovery Ver 1.7 update

I want to be able to set...

After 30 wins take
24 hour Break

My settings file would be something like this:
[✓] Close the bot when auto stop condition met
[✓] Close the game when auto stop condition met
[✓] Close Recovery when auto stop condition met
[✓] Take breaks between games?



(24 Hour = 1440 minutes)



Use the windows task scheduler guide in the OP to set the bot to run every 24 hours.
If i set the bot to take a 24 hour break it will end up not doing it every 24 hours as it takes 8 ish hours to get all the wins.
I use it this way to run the bot on my server every 24 hours so i don't have to interact with it every day and i still earn max gold.
evert7877
#153 Posted : Wednesday, November 04, 2015 8:41:01 PM(UTC)
evert7877


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 141

Thanks: 23 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 10 post(s)
Jammo2k5;32026 wrote:
Use the windows task scheduler guide in the OP to set the bot to run every 24 hours.
If i set the bot to take a 24 hour break it will end up not doing it every 24 hours as it takes 8 ish hours to get all the wins.
I use it this way to run the bot on my server every 24 hours so i don't have to interact with it every day and i still earn max gold.


Could you link me to that guide again please.
Sorry for my late reply on this one but whats a OP?
8 Pages«<5678>
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.098 seconds.