Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

8 Pages«<45678>
[TOOL] Ranger Crash Recovery
franner
#114 Posted : Wednesday, May 20, 2015 7:45:53 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 115
Location: Denmark

Thanks: 10 times
Was thanked: 32 time(s) in 25 post(s)
When I try to download 1.5 version I got this error on mega:
INVALID_MODIFICATION_ERR in getfile

anyone else got this?
Could someone upload to other host like mediafire?

Thanks
TechnoKing
#115 Posted : Wednesday, May 20, 2015 8:21:59 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 59

Thanks: 6 times
Was thanked: 13 time(s) in 10 post(s)
franner;26190 wrote:
When I try to download 1.5 version I got this error on mega:
INVALID_MODIFICATION_ERR in getfile

anyone else got this?
Could someone upload to other host like mediafire?

Thanks

Still works for me just checked the link in OP but I reuploaded to mediafire for you so here you go: Ranger Crash Recovery 1.5
1 user thanked TechnoKing for this useful post.
franner on 5/22/2015(UTC)
Rusl
#118 Posted : Thursday, May 21, 2015 1:27:51 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 37

Thanks: 3 times
For some reason it doesn't start the bot. I mean it launches the game client and the game client but doesn't press the play button on bot so it just sits there
rurounik
#104 Posted : Thursday, May 21, 2015 2:07:38 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 37

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 9 post(s)
franner;25679 wrote:
Did you open with admin rights?
Disable scaling in windows if you use such (rersolution > advanced).

Does the hearthranger open?

Works fine here.



Please try this fix from Franner.

Works fine on my end as well.
Rusl
#105 Posted : Thursday, May 21, 2015 2:38:16 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 37

Thanks: 3 times
rurounik;26217 wrote:
Please try this fix from Franner.

Works fine on my end as well.


Yes to admin right
What scaling? Is it even in windows 8?
redapple
#119 Posted : Thursday, May 21, 2015 5:48:03 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 13

Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 2 post(s)
Hi, I have used this tool for quite a long time now and some problems have occured :
- First thing the infinite loop, the number of crash quicky grows for no reason.
- Second, it opens Hearthranger and clicks on "Play" but is not activated because Hearthstone is not launched and finally after that launch Hearthstone, Hearthranger is still not activated.

Can someone tells me how do I fix these problems ?
Thanks for helping !
-redapple
oijkn
#120 Posted : Friday, May 22, 2015 5:45:39 AM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 267 time(s) in 93 post(s)
Hi,

Here all work good !

For people who the tool doesn't work please give me some video record of your screen please :) I will try to fix it !

Regards.
franner
#116 Posted : Friday, May 22, 2015 7:57:51 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 115
Location: Denmark

Thanks: 10 times
Was thanked: 32 time(s) in 25 post(s)
TechnoKing;26191 wrote:
Still works for me just checked the link in OP but I reuploaded to mediafire for you so here you go: Ranger Crash Recovery 1.5


thank you
HawkenX
#121 Posted : Saturday, May 23, 2015 12:53:57 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 41
Location: Canada

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
Here's a quick fix, I didn't test it very much but the infinite loop should no longer be there.

http://pastebin.com/dpwiCdiy
Note: I didn't test it with closing Battle.net, but it's extremely unnecessary in my opinion anyways.
Rusl
#122 Posted : Sunday, May 24, 2015 12:08:00 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 37

Thanks: 3 times
I've deleted my old client and redownloded a new one just to make sure - it still doesn't unpause the bot after the game was relaunched
Rusl
#123 Posted : Monday, May 25, 2015 8:07:34 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 37

Thanks: 3 times
I've figured it out - it's because recovery bot can't get past the absolutely unnecessary "check Hearthstone path" message that apparently can't be shut down and keeps persisting even when the path is correct and bot used it a million times
HawkenX
#124 Posted : Tuesday, May 26, 2015 12:15:44 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 41
Location: Canada

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
Rusl;26315 wrote:
I've figured it out - it's because recovery bot can't get past the absolutely unnecessary "check Hearthstone path" message that apparently can't be shut down and keeps persisting even when the path is correct and bot used it a million times

Yeah, well I posted a quick fix in the previous page a couple days ago in case you haven't noticed. Just compile it and test it out.
Cloud
#125 Posted : Thursday, May 28, 2015 11:33:40 AM(UTC)
Cloud


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 221
Man
Location: Germany

Thanks: 18 times
Was thanked: 36 time(s) in 24 post(s)
Stupid question here.

If i set the path to Hearthranger and Hearthstone itself and press Start it opens both, but the bot dont start because the prtogram don't push the play button.

What i am doing wrong?
oijkn
#126 Posted : Friday, May 29, 2015 5:14:08 PM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 267 time(s) in 93 post(s)
Cloud;26364 wrote:
Stupid question here.

If i set the path to Hearthranger and Hearthstone itself and press Start it opens both, but the bot dont start because the prtogram don't push the play button.

What i am doing wrong?


Hi,

When you click the start button and after HR + HS are running the cursor move to the play button of HR or not ?

Can you post any video record of this issue ?

Regards.
kamesenin888
#128 Posted : Monday, June 01, 2015 2:42:03 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3
Location: costa rica

the bot crashes when the script is on and the auto shut down is enabled
Baranorn
#129 Posted : Sunday, June 07, 2015 6:46:18 PM(UTC)
Baranorn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 74
Location: Brampton

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 13 time(s) in 12 post(s)
Ranger recovery still cant get past "check Hearthstone path" when hearthranger boots up. the mouse cursor moves to the middle of the message and clicks over and over but it never moves to the actual button to close the message and start the bot. Other than that the recovery program works wonders! Hopefully this problem gets patched soon. seems like a quick fix
Rusl
#127 Posted : Sunday, June 14, 2015 5:39:16 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 37

Thanks: 3 times
oijkn;26375 wrote:
Hi,

When you click the start button and after HR + HS are running the cursor move to the play button of HR or not ?

Can you post any video record of this issue ?

Regards.


Cursor moves to the center of that annoying message and points to the middle of the specified path. It keeps trying to do that over and over, missing the OK button and thus getting stuck
here's a screenshot:
http://postimg.org/image/88y4f8cc5/full/

Is there a way to turn off that worthless message?
Baranorn
#130 Posted : Monday, June 15, 2015 9:34:00 PM(UTC)
Baranorn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 74
Location: Brampton

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 13 time(s) in 12 post(s)
seems a way of turning the message off in the bots programming or just having the cursor click the right place in the recovery programs code are the easiest ways of fixing this problem
razvansrr
#133 Posted : Tuesday, June 16, 2015 6:33:46 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1
Location: Romania

I don't know why but the tool doesn't work for me, I start it and it doesn't maximize, it's just there in the taskbar and in "Show hidden icons"and when I click on it nothing happens.
chenjunhua
#134 Posted : Sunday, June 21, 2015 1:57:40 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 9
Location: Malaysia

razvansrr;26801 wrote:
I don't know why but the tool doesn't work for me, I start it and it doesn't maximize, it's just there in the taskbar and in "Show hidden icons"and when I click on it nothing happens.

Same issue here man i opened the app but no respond when i tries to click it from the taskbar below.
8 Pages«<45678>
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.101 seconds.