Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Bot not working after update
makcimbx
#1 Posted : Tuesday, March 14, 2023 4:51:11 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
Bot not work on 25.6.0, fix please.
JoyAdmin
#2 Posted : Wednesday, March 15, 2023 9:24:31 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,824

Thanks: 803 times
Was thanked: 4526 time(s) in 1630 post(s)
New bot patch just released.
1 user thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
h0rst1 on 3/15/2023(UTC)
ddadddd
#4 Posted : Wednesday, March 15, 2023 3:12:01 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1

Still not working after update
h0rst1
#5 Posted : Wednesday, March 15, 2023 4:02:33 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 26

Thanks: 27 times
Was thanked: 18 time(s) in 8 post(s)
ddadddd;63016 wrote:
Still not working after update



does work for me, though i have to restart it everytime i change region
didn´t need to do this before last patch
bulk_0817
#3 Posted : Friday, March 17, 2023 7:47:40 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1

JoyAdmin;63015 wrote:
New bot patch just released.

I updated to the latest version 14.9.7.3

The bot no longer plays cards after a few lines of play, although the bot is still running and does not stop.

I have emailed the log to rush4xhost@gmail.com
tonberry
#6 Posted : Friday, March 17, 2023 11:50:33 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Same, I get failed to connect to vision ai server on latest update as well.
naikee
#7 Posted : Sunday, March 19, 2023 4:11:44 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Was thanked: 3 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Failed connect to vision ai. It's already 2 days this error, need a fix
bwupeas
#8 Posted : Monday, March 20, 2023 4:13:21 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2

also getting failed connect to vision ai servers. hope it gets fixed soon! :)
makcimbx
#9 Posted : Tuesday, March 21, 2023 3:58:13 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
My deck is renamed to "ERROR" after time, and bot is stopped working.
1 user thanked makcimbx for this useful post.
souldragon on 3/21/2023(UTC)
souldragon
#10 Posted : Tuesday, March 21, 2023 7:44:16 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 8

Thanks: 10 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
makcimbx;63026 wrote:
My deck is renamed to "ERROR" after time, and bot is stopped working.



Its happening to me as well, after a couple of runs, my deck will automatically be renamed to ERROR and it will be a completely different deck
JoyAdmin
#11 Posted : Tuesday, March 21, 2023 12:51:36 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,824

Thanks: 803 times
Was thanked: 4526 time(s) in 1630 post(s)
v.14.9.7.7 fixed this issue.
1 user thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
jwlance on 3/21/2023(UTC)
jwlance
#13 Posted : Tuesday, March 21, 2023 8:40:19 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 32

Thanks: 6 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
JoyAdmin;63029 wrote:
v.14.9.7.7 fixed this issue.


Thanks mate!
ustica
#12 Posted : Wednesday, March 22, 2023 3:44:46 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 131
Location: Malta

Thanks: 12 times
Was thanked: 21 time(s) in 20 post(s)
JoyAdmin;63029 wrote:
v.14.9.7.7 fixed this issue.


I confirm this. The deck has to be manually renamed to its original name.
naikee
#14 Posted : Wednesday, March 22, 2023 9:31:37 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Was thanked: 3 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Before there was a vision ai error, now this: failed to connect bot server to retrieve card data. Bot stopped.
shynigammi
#15 Posted : Friday, March 24, 2023 11:06:31 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 8

I'm having the same issue,

failed to connect bot server...

I moved the directory, I authorized the directory on windows defender, i reinstalled the bot many times even re-installed hearthstone, change my connection from wi-fi to cable, used VPN, and even tried it in another computer and nothing is working...
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.091 seconds.