Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

[10.9.6.0] Auto-reconnect & auto-schedule not working
Illidan123
#1 Posted : Thursday, June 13, 2019 10:20:38 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Since the most recent Hearthstone patch these features have not worked for at all when they have worked previously.
Auto-schedule would attempt to start the game, but cannot recognise bnet window and thus fails.
Same for auto-reconnect, the bot has suddenly become unable to register the bnet window, which previously worked fine.

Could the bot devs look into this issue and see what the update broke?
aomatos
#2 Posted : Thursday, June 13, 2019 5:17:43 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
This also happened with me.

I think the bot isn't clicking the play button properly.
If you look when it's supposed to auto start it clicks a little to the right of the play button.

you can edit the HearthRanger.ini file and add these lines

[BOT]
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetX=290
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetY=60

See if the mouse clicks on the start button.
If it misses it to the left make the x= bigger, if it misses it to the right make the x= smaller
Respectively if it misses down make the y bigger and if it misses up make the y smaller
CCobram
#5 Posted : Tuesday, August 6, 2019 1:03:09 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Thanks: 15 times
possible that only me
Auto-reconnect & auto-schedule still doesn't work

need help ty
Ynnoz
#6 Posted : Tuesday, August 6, 2019 5:09:30 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 112

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 12 post(s)
CCobram;59019 wrote:
possible that only me
Auto-reconnect & auto-schedule still doesn't work

need help ty



Try this:

http://www.hearthranger....reconnect-not-work.aspx

And: "Just take a screenshot then paste it in mspaint, by moving the mouse in mspaint application you can see the coordinate changing on status bar, by this way you can decide the offset x,y values." (copyright: JoyAdmin)
Ynnoz
#3 Posted : Tuesday, August 6, 2019 5:12:08 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 112

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 12 post(s)
aomatos;58897 wrote:
This also happened with me.

I think the bot isn't clicking the play button properly.
If you look when it's supposed to auto start it clicks a little to the right of the play button.

you can edit the HearthRanger.ini file and add these lines

[BOT]
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetX=290
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetY=60

See if the mouse clicks on the start button.
If it misses it to the left make the x= bigger, if it misses it to the right make the x= smaller
Respectively if it misses down make the y bigger and if it misses up make the y smaller


There is a much better way. See my other message.
CCobram
#4 Posted : Thursday, August 8, 2019 4:34:45 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Thanks: 15 times
Ynnoz;59022 wrote:
There is a much better way. See my other message.




for me your solution does not work is deprecated

http://www.hearthranger....t-restart-the-game.aspx

the situation repeats

the bot worked without the addition of those lines

now it doesn't work anymore

and doing nothing
and magically returned to normal

can you help me you have ideas ???

Ty
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.379 seconds.