Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

[TUTO] Auto reconnect not work?
JoyAdmin
#1 Posted : Saturday, August 15, 2015 12:10:30 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,529

Thanks: 763 times
Was thanked: 4300 time(s) in 1515 post(s)
This option by default is OFF, you need to turn it on in task editor --> Auto Stop/Reconnect panel.

Bot will click PLAY button in battle.net launcher application after game is crashed or disconnected.

setup_ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetX.Y


Sample text in Hearthranger.ini :

[BOT]
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetX=290
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetY=60


Ensure to un-check [Allow multiple instances of Battle.net] in Battle.net application's settings.
2 users thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
atmiks on 4/1/2016(UTC), Tompala on 6/18/2017(UTC)
Tompala
#2 Posted : Friday, June 16, 2017 7:02:06 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Thanks: 1 times
Hello!

I have put the sample text in Hearthranger.ini, but my bot still clicks in the wrong place. Tried to change the numbers to double, since I have a 4k display but it still clicks to the same wrong place. Can somebody please tell me how to fix it? I am a subscribed user and would very much like to use this function.

Thank you!
JoyAdmin
#3 Posted : Friday, June 16, 2017 1:21:28 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,529

Thanks: 763 times
Was thanked: 4300 time(s) in 1515 post(s)
Just take a screenshot then paste it in mspaint, by moving the mouse in mspaint application you can see the coordinate changing on status bar, by this way you can decide the offset x,y values.

Tompala
#4 Posted : Friday, June 16, 2017 9:13:39 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Thanks: 1 times
No that is not the problem I think. No matter what I type it will click inthe same wrong spot. This is how my Hearthranger.ini looks like. How sould it look like?

[STARTUP]
WindowLeft=642
WindowTop=648,5
WindowWidth=500
WindowHeight=400
WindowStayOnTop=False
[TASK_LOG_WINDOW]
HearthRanger - Bot for Hearthstone=Max
[TASK_LOG_WINDOW_INDEX]
HearthRanger - Bot for Hearthstone=0
[BOT_REVIEW_WINDOW]
WindowHeight=507
WindowLeft=10
WindowTop=52
WindowWidth=976
[BOT]
ReconnectPlayButtonOffset=580
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetY=120

Thank you
JoyAdmin
#5 Posted : Saturday, June 17, 2017 5:02:52 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,529

Thanks: 763 times
Was thanked: 4300 time(s) in 1515 post(s)
There is misspell in your ini file.

ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetX=290
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetY=60
Tompala
#6 Posted : Sunday, June 18, 2017 8:03:40 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Thanks: 1 times
I feel quite foolish. Thank you very much, it is working now, although I (quite obviously) needed to double the offset numbers because of my 4k display and 200% enlargened texts and all. Thank you again!
botwhat
#7 Posted : Thursday, September 21, 2017 5:20:09 PM(UTC)
botwhat


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 162

Thanks: 15 times
Was thanked: 225 time(s) in 58 post(s)
JoyAdmin;28501 wrote:
This option by default is OFF, you need to turn it on in task editor --> Auto Stop/Reconnect panel.

Bot will click PLAY button in battle.net launcher application after game is crashed or disconnected.

setup_ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetX.Y


Sample text in Hearthranger.ini :

[BOT]
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetX=290
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetY=60


Can you program in a way to have it click the reconnect button? I travel a lot and would love to have this scheduled to run and grind gold while I'm on the road. Problem is if I login to my battle.net account while on a different computer it will sign me out on my machine at home. If we have a process for it to click reconnect I can make this work for me but currently I have no way to get battle.net back online so it can click play. Would it be possible to add this?
JoyAdmin
#8 Posted : Thursday, September 21, 2017 10:19:05 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,529

Thanks: 763 times
Was thanked: 4300 time(s) in 1515 post(s)
yes it's already on our TODO list.
antoseb
#9 Posted : Sunday, December 10, 2017 10:32:23 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 42

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 15 time(s) in 9 post(s)
Are the pixel values based on the distance from the borders of blizzard launcher or borders of computer screen?
JoyAdmin
#10 Posted : Sunday, December 10, 2017 11:25:41 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,529

Thanks: 763 times
Was thanked: 4300 time(s) in 1515 post(s)
It's pixel values.
antoseb
#11 Posted : Saturday, December 16, 2017 1:55:48 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 42

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 15 time(s) in 9 post(s)
JoyAdmin;53089 wrote:
It's pixel values.


Yeah but based on which distance? Border of screen or border of blizzard launcher window?
JoyAdmin
#12 Posted : Sunday, December 17, 2017 12:02:44 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,529

Thanks: 763 times
Was thanked: 4300 time(s) in 1515 post(s)
It's border of blizzard launcher window.
Outcast
#13 Posted : Thursday, January 11, 2018 9:05:08 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 44

Thanks: 45 times
Was thanked: 18 time(s) in 14 post(s)
Joy, can you look into reworking this feature. I have stated the improved solution at Request a feature or Suggest anything (HSBOT) topc.
andrewle
#14 Posted : Monday, July 9, 2018 2:08:03 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2

Can someone help me?
My autoschedule does not work.


This is my file



[INTERNAL]
HRServerCurrentWorkingPort=14400
[STARTUP]
WindowLeft=-856
WindowTop=390
WindowWidth=500
WindowHeight=426
WindowStayOnTop=False
[TASK_LOG_WINDOW]
HearthRanger - Bot for Hearthstone=Max
[TASK_LOG_WINDOW_INDEX]
HearthRanger - Bot for Hearthstone=0
[BATTLENET]
BattleNetAppPathCached=E:\Blizzard\Blizzard App\Battle.net.exe
[RESTART]
GameWindowLeft=0
GameWindowTop=0
GameWindowWidth=1200
GameWindowHeight=720
[BOT]
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetX=290
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetY=60
swiftfrosthaha
#15 Posted : Thursday, July 12, 2018 10:27:52 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 9

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
andrewle;56913 wrote:
Can someone help me?
My autoschedule does not work.


This is my file



[INTERNAL]
HRServerCurrentWorkingPort=14400
[STARTUP]
WindowLeft=-856
WindowTop=390
WindowWidth=500
WindowHeight=426
WindowStayOnTop=False
[TASK_LOG_WINDOW]
HearthRanger - Bot for Hearthstone=Max
[TASK_LOG_WINDOW_INDEX]
HearthRanger - Bot for Hearthstone=0
[BATTLENET]
BattleNetAppPathCached=E:\Blizzard\Blizzard App\Battle.net.exe
[RESTART]
GameWindowLeft=0
GameWindowTop=0
GameWindowWidth=1200
GameWindowHeight=720
[BOT]
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetX=290
ReconnectPlayButtonOffsetY=60



The Offset number is just an example, not the exact number that fits ur computer. If ur screen is 2K, double the two numbers, that is, 580 and 120.
jakmarles
#16 Posted : Wednesday, July 3, 2019 12:19:18 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1

Thanks: 1 times
doesnt seems to work for me
any idea how to fix? i got 2k monitor
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.106 seconds.