Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

2 Pages12>
v.9.9.4.0 - Event map 'Castle Ravencaw' Reopened. (DSOBOT 2016-09-29)
JoyAdmin
#1 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 9:41:50 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 3,920

Thanks: 736 times
Was thanked: 3907 time(s) in 1344 post(s)
v.9.9.4.0 - Event map 'Castle Ravencaw' Reopened.


Note: if you find bot get stuck in some maps, please tell me the map's name, I'll update these maps data soon.

BP polished some maps that's why bot gets stuck.


How to update manually?

Start [Launcher.exe] at DSOBOT directory, then click [UPDATE] button.

Download Full Package

http://www.dsobot.com/forum/yaf_postst1664_Download-Drakensang-Online-Bot.aspx
4 users thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
johnygetvac on 9/29/2016(UTC), Tol on 9/29/2016(UTC), xunaf on 9/29/2016(UTC), peanutbutter on 9/29/2016(UTC)
xunaf
#2 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 10:24:08 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5
Location: NA

Thanks: 2 times
16:19:58:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTravel2Trade()
16:19:59:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTrade()
16:20:01:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromMelt&Sell()
16:20:01:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromRepair()
16:21:04:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromIdle()
16:21:04:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTravel2Trade()
16:22:04:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTrade()
16:22:06:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromMelt&Sell()
16:23:07:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromRepair()
16:23:09:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromIdle()
16:23:09:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTravel2Trade()
peanutbutter
#3 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 10:51:27 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 75
Location: Europe

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 14 time(s) in 12 post(s)
Xunaf please read other posts, this bug has a workaround, Joy will solve it later.


Put the repair percent in misc options to 0%
Pcgamer
#4 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 10:58:59 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 19

Thanks: 15 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Bot doesn't move once enters castle ravencaw (regular) (stuck with Travel2Frontier lines). Bot sometimes get stuck in kingshill
Samadhi84
#5 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 11:26:28 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 12

Thanks: 1 times
Bot stuck in objects and does not repair still.....
JoyAdmin
#6 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 11:28:51 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 3,920

Thanks: 736 times
Was thanked: 3907 time(s) in 1344 post(s)
Samadhi84;41768 wrote:
Bot stuck in objects and does not repair still.....


If you don't mention the map's name, it'll cost a very long time to fix it.
JoyAdmin
#7 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 11:29:53 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 3,920

Thanks: 736 times
Was thanked: 3907 time(s) in 1344 post(s)
And about the repair issue, can someone share his game account with me for couple of hours?

This issue doesn't happen on my test account at all.

Samadhi84
#8 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 11:49:11 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 12

Thanks: 1 times
JoyAdmin;41770 wrote:
And about the repair issue, can someone share his game account with me for couple of hours?

This issue doesn't happen on my test account at all.



I will share with you mine. The City of Cardhun and the map is Q4. Everything used to work perfect before the "Sands" event.
peanutbutter
#9 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 12:08:04 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 75
Location: Europe

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 14 time(s) in 12 post(s)
I think the problem is not map related. If you start the bot, it follows the default route. If you farm some stuff you specified the bot to loot, or after the character died and respawned, it wants to cross the entire map, instead following the default route.
Iceman1
#10 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 12:37:05 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 39
Location: Croatia

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 5 post(s)
in wild caves he crashes into the rocks and stops
Tol
#11 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 12:53:14 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 47

Thanks: 26 times
Was thanked: 15 time(s) in 13 post(s)
Bot stucks in the Cardhun, Kingshill, Castle Ravencaw and Q5 for me.
droybot
#12 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 1:24:23 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 13

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
bot still blocking at town/castle draga and act like a stupid, and seems repair bug not fxed
eviltracks
#13 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 1:36:00 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Thanks: 2 times
doesn't work still repair bug and fix and goes around......no words
droybot
#14 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 1:51:03 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 13

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
after ressurecting bot block at everything on his way...
Zannabianca12
#15 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 2:16:34 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Thanks: 1 times
setting repair to 0% by using various options and custom path, somehow it works ...often it stops against the walls and not go ahead.but clearly goes wrong, it is to be fixed.
pasatelobien
#16 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 2:34:51 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 36

Thanks: 6 times
Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 2 post(s)
a lot of error way and stop in the map of event
peanutbutter
#17 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 7:13:07 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 75
Location: Europe

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 14 time(s) in 12 post(s)
Joy what java version do you have? On dso_client does it even affect anything?
elettrico6
#18 Posted : Thursday, September 29, 2016 7:40:12 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 10
Location: napoli

stuck in map castello can I share my accaunt
Iceman1
#19 Posted : Friday, September 30, 2016 1:56:27 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 39
Location: Croatia

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 5 post(s)
Too bugs this relise!!!!
VaNdLe
#20 Posted : Friday, September 30, 2016 3:25:20 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 9

So many problems i do not know where to start.

Soon as my character enters Castle Ravenclaw map it says no monster inside the teleportation cricle then returns to town.
Then it repaired and just kept running into the wall in kinghill blacksmith lol.

Is there any way to get this to successfully work in Castle raven claw?
2 Pages12>
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.108 seconds.