Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

3 Pages<123>
v.9.9.2.0- New event map added - Great Desert (2016-09-28) (DSOBOT)
amorek1984
#23 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 5:32:09 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 30

Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 4 post(s)
On Cardhun
He go around city and try repery
If i go on map allon and play on map hi kill 0 mob back to city and try to sell or repery and sit on city only


Give me me Q3 back :(
Samadhi84
#10 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 5:39:28 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 12

Thanks: 1 times
Tol;41666 wrote:
The same.

19:18:58:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTravel2Trade()
19:18:59:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTrade()
19:19:01:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromMelt&Sell()
19:19:01:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromRepair()
19:19:04:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromIdle()
19:19:04:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTravel2Trade()
19:19:04:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTrade()
19:19:06:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromMelt&Sell()
19:19:07:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromRepair()
19:19:09:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromIdle()
19:19:09:INFO::BotLogic::TransitStateMachineFromTravel2Trade()



The same loop I have at Cardhun(parralell worlds).

Check this issue please.

Thanks.
peanutbutter
#24 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 5:41:35 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 65
Location: Europe

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 11 time(s) in 10 post(s)
Amorek read other posts please!

Tick out "reset with teleportation" and set repair to 0% ! Do not leave it farming alone! It may break your weapon!

I have worked around the walking bug with custom route in map, give it a try!

Probably we will have more bot fix during the day, Joy seems to operate with topics etc I hope he is working on the bot as well.
1 user thanked peanutbutter for this useful post.
Samadhi84 on 9/27/2016(UTC)
amorek1984
#25 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 5:43:38 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 30

Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 4 post(s)
He work only if you change repery 30% chang on 0% and hi go but we will see



It comes and hangs on Q3 on the boats in several places in the running wheel
peanutbutter
#26 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 6:01:05 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 65
Location: Europe

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 11 time(s) in 10 post(s)
Unfortunately bot got stuck in town during his route to Vivian :/ not goood. It seemed to miss a waypoint between and tried to cut.

I'm not going to leave it on its own :/
peppecoco
#27 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 8:18:41 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 40

Thanks: 6 times
Was thanked: 8 time(s) in 7 post(s)
what shoud that guys!?!?!?!?!

If i have to sit next to my bot, then I need no bot and when i risk it to go with broken items, then I do it not!!!!!!!!
This bot is to autorun and farm items and not to sit near the bot and look what he does!
Samadhi84
#28 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 9:07:28 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 12

Thanks: 1 times
Bot needs more time to get polished. Looks like BP changed all function names thats why even the repair option not working properly since the old function name does not exist. Lets wait and hope he fix all those.
harvar
#8 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 9:25:44 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

JoyAdmin;41681 wrote:
Such issue may caused by game lost connection with official game server at background.

Can you try it again when game's official server is stable?


i was check it and got new version bot.
but same problem..
many people cant use Joy's bot program in about 2 weeks..
so sad.. T.T

Joy! Please help us!
Vendetta
#29 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 11:13:08 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 188

Thanks: 79 times
Was thanked: 37 time(s) in 33 post(s)
One more bug, bot stuck at character selection screen when restarting the game
Tol
#30 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 11:17:39 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 47

Thanks: 26 times
Was thanked: 15 time(s) in 13 post(s)
Vendetta;41705 wrote:
One more bug, bot stuck at character selection screen when restarting the game


Lol... got the same few minutes ago :)

So there is a list of known bugs:
1) Bot not working if "Go back to town if any eaquipment durability" value is not 0.
2) Bot start running between two points on the map without any reason (happens on q5 map for me)
3) Bot cann't select character after DSO client crash and restart.
1 user thanked Tol for this useful post.
peppecoco on 9/27/2016(UTC)
peanutbutter
#33 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 12:58:43 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 65
Location: Europe

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 11 time(s) in 10 post(s)
I made custom route at varholm just to test if bot can handle these frontiers, but unfortunately the bot has stuck again.

It seems like it can not handle waypoints that accurate it could handle before.
harvar
#34 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 7:47:07 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

bot is not working... T.T
please!!
JoyAdmin
#31 Posted : Tuesday, September 27, 2016 10:30:38 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 3,713

Thanks: 725 times
Was thanked: 3784 time(s) in 1291 post(s)
Vendetta;41705 wrote:
One more bug, bot stuck at character selection screen when restarting the game



This issue is caused by game client already lost connection with official game server.

When bot stuck on character screen for a long time, you can try to click start button manually to confirm it.

It's not a bug in bot.
Tol
#32 Posted : Wednesday, September 28, 2016 1:37:24 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 47

Thanks: 26 times
Was thanked: 15 time(s) in 13 post(s)
JoyAdmin;41723 wrote:
This issue is caused by game client already lost connection with official game server.

When bot stuck on character screen for a long time, you can try to click start button manually to confirm it.

It's not a bug in bot.


Can you prove somehow then restoring client after crush functionality is working?
Bcs I tried to close client process from taskmanager several times and bot just stops after that.
peanutbutter
#35 Posted : Wednesday, September 28, 2016 2:10:46 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 65
Location: Europe

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 11 time(s) in 10 post(s)
Not all of us are kids ;-)
amorek1984
#36 Posted : Wednesday, September 28, 2016 6:30:08 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 30

Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 4 post(s)
still the same crashes and runs in a circle on the map
There is still a bug with repair
Bot all the time you want to fix and stuck in city
harvar
#37 Posted : Wednesday, September 28, 2016 6:40:08 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

amorek1984;41728 wrote:
still the same crashes and runs in a circle on the map
There is still a bug with repair
Bot all the time you want to fix and stuck in city


me too
still same problem!!
Tol
#38 Posted : Wednesday, September 28, 2016 7:06:28 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 47

Thanks: 26 times
Was thanked: 15 time(s) in 13 post(s)
Somehow 9.9.1.0 bot version is compatible with DSO client 173_13 for me. I created custom route for q5 and bot works ok as I see.
So I see only one big issue - restarting client after crash.
peanutbutter
#39 Posted : Wednesday, September 28, 2016 7:36:21 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 65
Location: Europe

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 11 time(s) in 10 post(s)
I'm botting in the new Q map and it hungs often in ground objects.
droybot
#40 Posted : Wednesday, September 28, 2016 12:22:43 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 13

Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 5 post(s)
bot is not workin properly - block on everything on his way, something wrong with paths, + always trying to repair something in town. its no playable atm
3 Pages<123>
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.212 seconds.