Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

New Event Map - Blackborg & Varholm
JoyAdmin
#1 Posted : Tuesday, November 5, 2013 4:53:13 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,638

Thanks: 774 times
Was thanked: 4373 time(s) in 1561 post(s)

How to enter and farm these two maps:

1.Create new normal task.

2.Select town : Any town you like

3.Select map: Blackborg or Varholm

4.Start bot .

5.Make sure you have enough Realm path to Blackborg / Varholm !

Also there is an option to revive at map with andermant if you're not game premium user.
4 users thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
testebot1 on 11/5/2013(UTC), Jhon77 on 11/6/2013(UTC), ccc22500 on 11/11/2013(UTC), onlineALEX on 2/16/2014(UTC)
Jhon77
#2 Posted : Tuesday, November 5, 2013 10:11:58 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 6

Thanks: 1 times
Thx for this update

but a got a problem my char dont sto run up and down middle way

in Blackborg
kristian
#3 Posted : Wednesday, November 6, 2013 3:16:56 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 103

Was thanked: 21 time(s) in 15 post(s)
Isnt it possible to add this feature, after he finished the map he can teleport back or use the universal worldmap instead of runing back and getting stucked(for example in blackborg), this option would be good for all maps. So u can farm in grimmagstone low items, and the bot doesnt have to go back all the time. Like it was in the SE of Dragoncaverns, where u could chose to teleport back to town or just to leave the dungeon to reset it
straightup
#5 Posted : Sunday, September 13, 2015 2:37:51 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 14

Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 5 post(s)
This needs an update. My toon won't click the witch cauldrons which kind of makes this special edition useless. Thanks.
vazonov11
#6 Posted : Thursday, September 17, 2015 6:00:00 AM(UTC)
vazonov11

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1
Man
Location: Россия

да, пора обновить.
mago12
#7 Posted : Monday, February 8, 2016 10:02:41 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 10
Location: England

Thanks: 1 times
I would like to refresh topic and I got same problem as guys above, my bot doesn't open witch's pauldrons at all. Is there any way to fix that?
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.095 seconds.