Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

New Event Map - Terrifying Shadows - Wild Forest at Night
JoyAdmin
#1 Posted : Saturday, November 2, 2013 1:30:27 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,638

Thanks: 774 times
Was thanked: 4373 time(s) in 1561 post(s)
Now we support new event map - Terrifying Shadows - Wild Forest at Night

[Edit v.2.4.4.0]
Now bot can auto open 2 kinds of chest ( "Imperial Amphora" and "Festive Amphora" ), it only works in map "Wild Forest at Night".

If you don't want to open chest, you can disable it in Misc option panel.

Also there is an option to revive at map with andermant if you're not game premium user.

How to enter and farm this map:

1.Create new normal task.

2.Select town : Kingshill

3.Select map: Wild Forest at Night (it maybe listed at down side of map list)

4.Start bot from Kingshill.

5.Make sure you have enough coffee beans !
3 users thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
eirtjye3 on 11/2/2013(UTC), Kent1 on 11/2/2013(UTC), Leonida on 11/3/2013(UTC)
Kent1
#2 Posted : Saturday, November 2, 2013 3:02:47 PM(UTC)
Kent1

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 15
Location: Kent1

Thanks: 9 times
pliz Admin im ned useng q6 map 1 pliz instal him
dragan
#3 Posted : Sunday, November 3, 2013 12:49:52 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 10

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
bug2


Sorry for my English.

Here's a mistake ... he does not take it and always running against the wall .. when clicking on it normally gets you something and it goes on as normal ... there are several such place ...

and if one are not careful you can spend many hours and get nothing


ovimacher
#4 Posted : Sunday, November 3, 2013 7:13:04 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 34

Thanks: 4 times
Hello, Can u make an option in event, avoid Lush boss . It is very hard boss, and everytime i died at him when bot is on (i have about 4400 armor but in vain).I think i am not the only one who desire this option . It is very helpfully this option if u can made . Thanks.
JoyAdmin
#5 Posted : Sunday, November 3, 2013 7:15:58 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,638

Thanks: 774 times
Was thanked: 4373 time(s) in 1561 post(s)
We'll create special edition to avoid mini boss, but this time there is not enough time to do this, sorry about that.

Open chest bug has been fixed in v.2.4.4.0.
1 user thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
Leonida on 11/3/2013(UTC)
Leonida
#6 Posted : Sunday, November 3, 2013 7:52:45 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 29
Location: Sparta

Thanks: 22 times
Was thanked: 3 time(s) in 3 post(s)
JoyAdmin;14900 wrote:
We'll create special edition to avoid mini boss, but this time there is not enough time to do this, sorry about that.

Open chest bug has been fixed in v.2.4.4.0.



thanks for your work joyadmin, but i have seen that sometimes bot is triing to let me open chests that are not so closed to me , sometimes in a place of map that is in front of me but that for be reached needs to make another road.

Maybe that this happens because range for Interact function ( in this case for open chests ) is too large.

If range for let the interact function starts shall be smaller maybe that this problem will no more happens.

I hope that this suggest could help you.

Thank You again for your work.
JoyAdmin
#7 Posted : Sunday, November 3, 2013 8:00:07 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,638

Thanks: 774 times
Was thanked: 4373 time(s) in 1561 post(s)
Hi Leonida you're right in v.2.4.3.0 there is such issue that bot opens chest but actually it's out of interact range, I think I have fixed it in v.2.4.4.0, if it still exists, please let me know the position, it's caused by another reason.
Leonida
#8 Posted : Sunday, November 3, 2013 8:24:49 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 29
Location: Sparta

Thanks: 22 times
Was thanked: 3 time(s) in 3 post(s)
JoyAdmin;14903 wrote:
Hi Leonida you're right in v.2.4.3.0 there is such issue that bot opens chest but actually it's out of interact range, I think I have fixed it in v.2.4.4.0, if it still exists, please let me know the position, it's caused by another reason.



This is a screenshoot that I did few secs ago.



Player rests there and don't moves.

The red ring is the amphora that i think makes the stuck with bot.

I tried to pause the bot, Then I had open manually the amphora and i saw that bot finally moves ahead from that place.




Another problem that i found is that bot lets my PG move at this place and , because of the big point bad programmers, he stops there without moving, just running in the same place.

Guest
#9 Posted : Thursday, March 20, 2014 7:17:56 AM(UTC)
Rank: Guest

Groups:

Was thanked: 10 time(s) in 3 post(s)
Message was deleted by a Moderator.
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 1.031 seconds.