Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

3 Pages123>
v.11.2.4.0 - Support 'Saviors of Uldum' Expansioin ! (HSBOT)
JoyAdmin
#1 Posted : Wednesday, August 7, 2019 3:20:07 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,569

Thanks: 768 times
Was thanked: 4328 time(s) in 1531 post(s)
Support 'Saviors of Uldum' Expansion !

v.11.0.0.0

- Now bot can play all cards in latest expansion of 'Saviors of Uldum'.

- Other improvements.


[update: v.11.0.2.2 ]

- Cards bug fix.

- Optimized some daily quests play logic which doesn't need to win.

- Other improvements.


[update: v.11.0.3.0 ]

- Cards bug fix.

- Other improvements.


[update: v.11.1.0.0 ]

- Bot patch for game v.15.4.

- Support 23 new cards in 'Doom in the Tomb' event.

- Add 1000 win settings.

- Other improvements.

[update: v.11.2.0.2 ]

- A critical bug has been fixed.


[update: v.11.2.1.0 ]

- Card bugs fix.

- Other improvements.


[update: v.11.2.2.0 ]

- Bot patch for game client v.15.6

- Card bugs fix.


[update: v.11.2.3.0 ]

- Support new daily quests.

[update: v.11.2.4.0 ]

- Support new daily quests.


How to update manually?

Start Launcher.exe at Hearthranger directory, then click [UPDATE] button.

[Download Page]

http://www.hearthranger.com/forum/yaf_download_hs.aspx
3 users thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
xunaf on 8/13/2019(UTC), Axion on 9/14/2019(UTC), Saegle on 10/10/2019(UTC)
dsaozlo20
#2 Posted : Wednesday, August 7, 2019 1:23:22 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2

updated bot, but it still says update available and doesnt work.
updated several times but no change...
melufa
#3 Posted : Wednesday, August 7, 2019 1:36:16 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2
Location: canada

dsaozlo20;59025 wrote:
updated bot, but it still says update available and doesnt work.
updated several times but no change...


Same here. Before the bot wouldnt even advance past the update screen, but now it does. Bot logs in successfully then hangs, but will occasionally shut down the game.
Ynnoz
#4 Posted : Wednesday, August 7, 2019 8:20:10 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 117

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 12 post(s)
melufa;59026 wrote:
Same here. Before the bot wouldnt even advance past the update screen, but now it does. Bot logs in successfully then hangs, but will occasionally shut down the game.


Works fine here.
dsaozlo20
#5 Posted : Thursday, August 8, 2019 1:47:22 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2

mine works fine now as well, but I had to change the vaccine setting.
for those of you that have problem updating, try turning off anti-virus
ztaz
#6 Posted : Saturday, August 10, 2019 9:41:55 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

Hi i am new to this!!!

I am trying to download the bot but the rar verision of file that keep receive is not in the right format in order to be extracted??

Any ideas????
Ynnoz
#7 Posted : Saturday, August 10, 2019 2:09:28 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 117

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 12 post(s)
ztaz;59033 wrote:
Hi i am new to this!!!

I am trying to download the bot but the rar verision of file that keep receive is not in the right format in order to be extracted??

Any ideas????


You have to unrar the file. There are several ways to do, e.g. https://www.7-zip.org/. Don't forget to whitelist your Hearthranger directory in your virus scanner.
ztaz
#8 Posted : Saturday, August 10, 2019 4:56:17 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

Hi again thank you very much for the info!!!!

I have manage to extract the files but i have a new problem!!! When i am trying to run the hearthranger in the setup menu ask me for a path?

Sorry for these naive questions!!! I will appriciate your time and answers!
ztaz
#9 Posted : Saturday, August 10, 2019 5:44:06 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

Thanks for everithing , I just find solution to my problem!!!

Thanks for the support
ztaz
#10 Posted : Sunday, August 11, 2019 5:57:22 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

Hi again everyone!

Yesterday the bot worked like a charm.
Today the time trial was run out and i resided to buy the full version.

I have 2 accounts is there a problem with that for the bot???

Also i am keep receiving the below message on the bot

"Transit state from machine offline" and after some seconds bot stops

What can i do???

Thanks again!
JoyAdmin
#11 Posted : Sunday, August 11, 2019 10:46:53 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,569

Thanks: 768 times
Was thanked: 4328 time(s) in 1531 post(s)
Please check your anti-virus software settings, ensure list hearthranger.exe into it's whitelist.

You can try to re-install Hearthranger.
1 user thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
xunaf on 8/13/2019(UTC)
Raven8979
#12 Posted : Sunday, September 15, 2019 11:15:16 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

11.0.3.0 not downloading- stuck downloading .....\HearthRanger\.\boot.dll
tr3mendous
#13 Posted : Wednesday, October 9, 2019 12:42:01 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
After 11.1 update VirtualProtectEx 87 error appeared
1 user thanked tr3mendous for this useful post.
Lostshotgan on 10/9/2019(UTC)
Lostshotgan
#14 Posted : Wednesday, October 9, 2019 1:15:34 PM(UTC)
Lostshotgan

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 29
Man

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
I agree, error 87. The bot does nothing.
Drako
#15 Posted : Wednesday, October 9, 2019 2:46:17 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

I get error 487, bot does nothing.
Raven8979
#16 Posted : Wednesday, October 9, 2019 5:14:49 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Still stuck in loop; not playing.
DisturbedBot
#17 Posted : Wednesday, October 9, 2019 8:07:02 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 9

Thanks: 2 times
Bot aren't working. It keep trying to click the play button in the main menu but nothing happens.
I tried to start a game and see if the bot can play the game. Bot keeps trying to click on a playable card to play but again, nothing happens.
JoyAdmin
#18 Posted : Wednesday, October 9, 2019 8:37:52 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,569

Thanks: 768 times
Was thanked: 4328 time(s) in 1531 post(s)
Delete boot.dll then update again.

Or try to re-download it.

Ynnoz
#19 Posted : Wednesday, October 9, 2019 8:42:22 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 117

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 12 post(s)
JoyAdmin;59168 wrote:
Delete boot.dll then update again.

Or try to re-download it.



There seems to be a problem with the latest version. It does not "click" so every time there is a time-out. I've downloaded the last version.
jaydiao
#21 Posted : Wednesday, October 9, 2019 9:38:21 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1
Location: dayton

redownload it and still it doesnt work.
3 Pages123>
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.093 seconds.