Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Game Update - Bot not working
seanxedge
#1 Posted : Wednesday, June 1, 2022 6:43:54 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 6

Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
HS had an update today and the bot is no longer working. I'm sure you guys are aware but I don't see any official post acknowledging that.

Would love an update.

Thanks.
1 user thanked seanxedge for this useful post.
Jobster on 6/1/2022(UTC)
Jobster
#2 Posted : Wednesday, June 1, 2022 9:02:01 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1

Thanks: 1 times
the same thing
Packetz
#3 Posted : Wednesday, June 1, 2022 10:17:23 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Hey @JoyAdmin any update on when a fix will be coming? Thanks much!
mlulic
#4 Posted : Thursday, June 2, 2022 5:59:48 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 56

Thanks: 25 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 4 post(s)
Hello,

Any info what's the error if the bot is not working?
As I have already reported this is my issue:
  • I have just downloaded yesterday and set everything up correctly.
    I've created a new deck, imported the name into config, and yet the bot won't load the deck and I get the Transit State Machine From Offline error.
    I've spent 2 hours trying to fix this, and it seems the problem still persists.
    In basic options I can't even select decks, it's only default and random.

Any ideas what am I doing wrong, or everyone has the same issue?
CellGames
#5 Posted : Thursday, June 2, 2022 7:39:05 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 29

Thanks: 7 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
you have to wait for the bot to be updated then it restarts bye
seanxedge
#6 Posted : Thursday, June 2, 2022 7:05:50 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 6

Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
Do any of the developers check these forums?
JoyAdmin
#7 Posted : Thursday, June 2, 2022 11:38:49 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,763

Thanks: 796 times
Was thanked: 4482 time(s) in 1610 post(s)
Update to v.14.7.2.0 will fix it.
omarcocallado
#8 Posted : Friday, June 3, 2022 12:23:53 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1

JoyAdmin;62135 wrote:
Update to v.14.7.2.0 will fix it.


has not yet been fixed. Here it is updated but the bot keeps asking to update and does not recognize the HS
mlulic
#12 Posted : Friday, June 3, 2022 2:44:26 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 56

Thanks: 25 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 4 post(s)
Bot is working perfectly, just confirmed.
whitegandalf
#9 Posted : Saturday, June 4, 2022 6:52:08 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 13

Thanks: 10 times
omarcocallado;62136 wrote:
has not yet been fixed. Here it is updated but the bot keeps asking to update and does not recognize the HS

well facing the same problem. Updated bot after few days break and now it keep asking for update after finished update. Closing and opening heartsone all the time :(
lxkillswitchxl
#10 Posted : Saturday, June 4, 2022 6:59:41 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

whitegandalf;62140 wrote:
well facing the same problem. Updated bot after few days break and now it keep asking for update after finished update. Closing and opening heartsone all the time :(


I am having the same issue, it keeps saying the same update is available, it will close hearthstone, my decks dont show up within the bot anymore. it WAS working just fine yesterday, and then suddenly out of nowhere it broke.
Barrenmore
#11 Posted : Sunday, June 5, 2022 4:48:18 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 8

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
lxkillswitchxl;62141 wrote:
I am having the same issue, it keeps saying the same update is available, it will close hearthstone, my decks dont show up within the bot anymore. it WAS working just fine yesterday, and then suddenly out of nowhere it broke.


Same is happening to me does the update restarts and says update is available again and doesn't work
WiiU
#13 Posted : Sunday, June 5, 2022 9:52:11 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 13

Thanks: 20 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Works now with ver14.7.3.0. thanks JoyAdmin!
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.738 seconds.