Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Transit State Machine From Offline
1160441634
#1 Posted : Thursday, May 12, 2022 1:56:49 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2
Location: 中国

now im getting "transit state machine from offline". the game directory is correct and i have changed nothing since i upgraded. I run as admin and in windowed mode. still not working
JoyAdmin
#2 Posted : Friday, May 13, 2022 9:51:54 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,763

Thanks: 796 times
Was thanked: 4482 time(s) in 1610 post(s)
Update to v.14.7.0.0 will fix it.
mlulic
#3 Posted : Thursday, June 2, 2022 5:50:46 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 56

Thanks: 25 times
Was thanked: 6 time(s) in 4 post(s)
Sadly, I have just downloaded yesterday and set everything up correctly.
I've created a new deck, imported the name into config, and yet the bot won't load the deck and I get the Transit State Machine From Offline error.
I've spent 2 hours trying to fix this, and it seems the problem still persists.
In basic options I can't even select decks, it's only default and random.
Any ideas what am I doing wrong?
I'd like to purchase the full version, but until this works properly, I don't think that will happen...
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.049 seconds.