Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

The bot cant push "play" in hearthstone
sarah
#1 Posted : Sunday, January 20, 2019 12:40:57 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Hi! Any1 having the same problem?

1. When you start your bot, its unable to press "Play" in Hearthstone (Main Menu).

2. It sometimes doesnt pick the right class you have chosen. (I know how the bot is working ;)

3. Its very very slowly when you have to pick your cards ingame. It take about 25 seconds for the bot to mark 2 cards and draw 2 other cards...

4. When its my bots turn, it waits about 13 seconds before it does anything.

Q: Have you reinstalled?
A: Yes 5 - 6 times ;)

Q: Do you have a slow computer?
A: Absoloutely not

It has been like this in maybe 14 days or something like that...

I started my bbot before i got to bed, next morning I wanted to see how many wins in statictics.... I counted, and there was 56 losses in a row...

Pls help me admins, mod or owner :D
JoyAdmin
#2 Posted : Monday, January 21, 2019 1:18:58 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,508

Thanks: 761 times
Was thanked: 4290 time(s) in 1509 post(s)
Please check your anti-virus software settings, ensure it's not blocking Hearthranger.exe to interact with game.
sarah
#3 Posted : Friday, January 25, 2019 6:59:53 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

JoyAdmin;58168 wrote:
Please check your anti-virus software settings, ensure it's not blocking Hearthranger.exe to interact with game.


I dont have firewall activated right now or anything, so there is nothing there....
JoyAdmin
#4 Posted : Friday, January 25, 2019 11:42:29 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,508

Thanks: 761 times
Was thanked: 4290 time(s) in 1509 post(s)
Also ensure to run hearthstone game in Windowed mode.
sarah
#5 Posted : Monday, February 4, 2019 1:16:44 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Its also in window mode.

But maybe this can help you.

My laptop is connected to a bigger monitor. When i start the bot on the monitor it works perfectly!

But when im in school or at night, i dont have the monitor but only the normal size of my laptop screen it doesnt work.

But it has always worked on my laptop without a monitor... Is it because og my Hz change from laptop screen to monitor or ?
Sniper66
#6 Posted : Tuesday, February 5, 2019 10:52:21 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Same here, bot will not click play button.
Sniper66
#7 Posted : Wednesday, February 6, 2019 11:23:09 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Fixed with the last patch -- THX
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.073 seconds.