Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

8 Pages«<678
[TOOL] AutoSwitchClass v.1.2 - (2016-02-19)
Winstone_Dayz
#145 Posted : Wednesday, March 30, 2016 5:00:30 PM(UTC)
Winstone_Dayz

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 9

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
I can't use the auto switch class zip because it has a trojan virus in it. Please someone clean it and send it to me. Thanks.
oijkn
#146 Posted : Friday, April 01, 2016 7:30:12 AM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 267 time(s) in 93 post(s)
I repeat it again there is NOT virus in my tool !!!

This is a false alert, when you open my tool it check at SVN server if there is a new version or not so i think the AV's detect this things.

But if you don't trust me so don't use it !

Best Regards.
nickniebaum
#144 Posted : Thursday, April 07, 2016 12:47:36 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
oijkn;36649 wrote:
Hi guys,

I totally understand your suspicion but be aware that everything I did for the forum (tool, tutorial, assistance etc ...) I do it on my free time and also because I like to participate in this wonderful project by JoyAdmin !

So when I see comments like yours where you had me questioning my sincerity and my kindness, it's a bit annoying ... especially that I do not see the point to put a "virus" in my program ! In short, you can see in attached file the hashes of compiled exe file, in the hope that it satisfies your concern.

AutoSwitchClass.zip

Regards.


I'm sorry you're annoyed... I personally don't think my comments indicated any suspicion of your intentions, rather the intentions of others. Sites that host legitimate software get hacked by malicious people who bind their viruses and malware with legitimate software and take advantage of credibility and the work of others without them realizing it. Your activity and contributions to the project make it obvious you're not here to fuck anyone over and we appreciate your work.
1 user thanked nickniebaum for this useful post.
oijkn on 4/11/2016(UTC)
er009
#147 Posted : Friday, April 15, 2016 12:41:17 AM(UTC)
er009


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 207
Man
Location: Deck Architec

Thanks: 51 times
Was thanked: 53 time(s) in 39 post(s)
That is so cool, I didn't even notice there's a new update for this tool.
luddomack
#148 Posted : Tuesday, May 03, 2016 10:56:11 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 9
Location: domsjo

Is there a update comming for the new decks? :)
oijkn
#149 Posted : Wednesday, May 04, 2016 6:42:52 AM(UTC)
oijkn


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: HSModerator, Registered
Posts: 473
Man
Location: 127.0.0.1

Thanks: 76 times
Was thanked: 267 time(s) in 93 post(s)
luddomack;37656 wrote:
Is there a update comming for the new decks? :)


Hi,

You talk about what decks ?

Regards.
luddomack
#150 Posted : Wednesday, May 04, 2016 11:25:26 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 9
Location: domsjo

oijkn;37682 wrote:
Hi,

You talk about what decks ?

Regards.


Like the C'thun Druid, face shaman, Renolock and deathrattle rouge and so on. ^^
sepefeets
#151 Posted : Wednesday, May 04, 2016 4:38:42 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 860

Thanks: 928 times
Was thanked: 535 time(s) in 222 post(s)
First we need silverfish working again before we can create rules for decks for this tool to switch between... It's being worked on though and there isn't much need to worry at the beginning of the month (season) while it would be hard to rank anyways. Just farm some gold/golden heroes for a couple weeks and then everything should be a lot better.
cYnical
#153 Posted : Thursday, June 23, 2016 7:53:07 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1

Thanks: 1 times
Windows cannot find C:\Users\Elijah\Desktop\HearthRanger\Autoswap\AutoSwitchClass.exe
Whenever i try and launch the AutoSwitchClass.exe it pops up with this ^^^ message.
THINGS IVE DONE TO TRY AND FIX IT;
Reinstall ASC
Run ASC.exe in admin mode








P.S btw i didnt really understand the 3rd step...
sadpwner
#154 Posted : Tuesday, June 28, 2016 1:37:24 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 262
Location: somewhere

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 64 time(s) in 54 post(s)
cYnical;38969 wrote:
Windows cannot find C:\Users\Elijah\Desktop\HearthRanger\Autoswap\AutoSwitchClass.exe
Whenever i try and launch the AutoSwitchClass.exe it pops up with this ^^^ message.
THINGS IVE DONE TO TRY AND FIX IT;
Reinstall ASC
Run ASC.exe in admin mode








P.S btw i didnt really understand the 3rd step...


I suspect your antivirus is deleting the file causing it to go missing.

You only need the 3rd step if you want to add your own files, which you most likely will do. If you navigate to AutoSwitchClass\Data, you will find a bunch of classes. Click the folder with the class you want to add custom files for. Then, create a folder and name it whatever you want. Paste all your files in there (mulligans, settings, discovery, combo and ect.) You just created a profile and you are now able to select it in the tool.
etronpoilu
#155 Posted : Tuesday, July 05, 2016 1:12:38 AM(UTC)
etronpoilu

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 21
Location: Can

Thanks: 12 times
Was thanked: 12 time(s) in 10 post(s)
The tool is great, but for people who would come across this post without knowing : sepefeets version of silverfish implement this inside the AI :
http://www.hearthranger....te--WotOG.aspx#post38959
8 Pages«<678
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.074 seconds.