Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Don't be reported by other players when botting.
JoyAdmin
#1 Posted : Wednesday, February 19, 2014 3:49:56 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,656

Thanks: 776 times
Was thanked: 4387 time(s) in 1567 post(s)
Some suggestions for safer botting.

  • Only farm in dungeon, not in public wild map.

  • Reserve enough empty inventory slots, that will reduce bot back town times.

  • Buy premium gold to reduce travel time.

  • Buy universal map item, and enable bot to reset dungeon with universal map in [Misc] option panel.

  • Don't define too short custom route, which will cause bot reset dungeon too often.

  • Uncheck [Enable Reset Dungeon With Teleportation Skill], that will make bot walk out dungeon to reset it.


safter botting
5 users thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
lucilla on 2/19/2014(UTC), icftldu on 2/19/2014(UTC), onlineALEX on 2/19/2014(UTC), happytime1 on 2/21/2014(UTC), soleh on 4/25/2014(UTC)
szarki111
#2 Posted : Wednesday, February 19, 2014 9:20:44 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 11

mam usuniete pole wyboru (Włącz resetowania Dungeon Z Teleportacja umiejętności ) a bot i tak uzywa teleportacji
JoyAdmin
#3 Posted : Wednesday, February 19, 2014 9:32:19 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,656

Thanks: 776 times
Was thanked: 4387 time(s) in 1567 post(s)
Ta opcja działa tylko w trybie [Normalny] zadania.
SierotekMarys
#4 Posted : Saturday, February 22, 2014 5:43:13 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 9
Location: polska

u mnie w formie ciekawostki kryształowe góry resetuje tylko i wyłącznie przez wyjście do miasta odkąd przestałem używaćpremium w ogóle nie działa mi tam reset przy pomocy teleportu :( i za każdym razem leci do sklepu przetapiać graty, bez znaczenia czy ma 1 item czy 10.
Furia
#5 Posted : Tuesday, February 25, 2014 10:19:28 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

moze zrob skrypt na nowo i bedzie dzialalo odpowiednio.. :) u mnie tak bylo...

Joyadmin u can make melt items faster... ppl report us when bot melting items +/- 2-3 min ;/ or more... bot melting 1 item per 2-3 secounds :/ its so slow i think... bot can melt all items in +/- 1 min then ppl will not report us i think :/
JoyAdmin
#7 Posted : Tuesday, February 25, 2014 12:38:41 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,656

Thanks: 776 times
Was thanked: 4387 time(s) in 1567 post(s)
I'll consider about it.
czechpoint
#6 Posted : Tuesday, February 25, 2014 2:22:53 PM(UTC)
czechpoint


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 59
Location: BOHEMIA

Thanks: 13 times
Was thanked: 4 time(s) in 4 post(s)
Furia;15698 wrote:
moze zrob skrypt na nowo i bedzie dzialalo odpowiednio.. :) u mnie tak bylo...

Joyadmin u can make melt items faster... ppl report us when bot melting items +/- 2-3 min ;/ or more... bot melting 1 item per 2-3 secounds :/ its so slow i think... bot can melt all items in +/- 1 min then ppl will not report us i think :/



if u melt many items - i have full inventory for melt and i had a big lags - around 20 sec and hero shakes around blacksmith in lag when melt 120 items for 3-4 sec

- it was be before devs changed to now

now is the hero in safe no lags no problem only a few time more than before


buy more spaces in bag to less visits in blacksmith

i think first priority must be a safe account - hero

and only in city ppl can see u and can reported - dont give any chance to do that !

in this way is a lot much improved too - thanks for that !


Furia
#8 Posted : Tuesday, February 25, 2014 4:14:57 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

i have full inventary xD just want to bot melt item faster :p try to make melting item 9 in one time :p not 1 :/ it will be much faster :p
4lex4nder
#9 Posted : Tuesday, February 25, 2014 5:59:14 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 10
Location: 4lex4nder

Thanks: 8 times
Please add an option where you can set "uniq melting" so the bot can melt them too, because now he cant. For example, if you are botting in crypt of kings the bot usually gets a lot of them, but he cant melt them so they waste a lot of space and for people with small inventory the bot visit town more often.

The best way to set this option would be something like the "must pick up" or "dont melt" option, maybe "should melt" were you put in for example the uniq of Heredur or any other uniq.

I think with this option botting would be a little bit safer, because of more inventory space.

And another option is the item combination for low level items, which ends up in the same result: more inventory space and less time spend in town.

Would be great to see such options in any of the next updates.
Guest
#10 Posted : Thursday, March 20, 2014 7:15:48 AM(UTC)
Rank: Guest

Groups:

Was thanked: 10 time(s) in 3 post(s)
Message was deleted by a Moderator.
Guest
#11 Posted : Thursday, March 20, 2014 7:16:53 AM(UTC)
Rank: Guest

Groups:

Was thanked: 10 time(s) in 3 post(s)
Message was deleted by a Moderator.
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.082 seconds.