Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Special Edition - Farming Gleaming Mountains (Normal)
JoyAdmin
#1 Posted : Friday, October 18, 2013 1:53:28 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,638

Thanks: 774 times
Was thanked: 4373 time(s) in 1561 post(s)
Farming Route
Farming Route


Reset Dungeon
For non-premium account or premium account who can not use universal map
Andraksach->Thunder Crest, enter Thunder Crest and back into Gleaming Mountain;
Thunder Crest-> Andraksach, enter Town and back into Gleaming Mountain;

For premium account who can use universal map, use it.


Town
default one is Andraksach.
For non-premium account, Andrakasch is the nearest town, we do not suggest you change to another.
For premium account, you could change to town as you like, hero uses travel point to enter dungeon.


Return Town
Hero only uses talent "Teleportation" to return town, be sure your hero has this talent.


Travel 2 Frontier
For non-premium account, travel to dungeon on foot.
For premium account, take travel point to enter dungeon.

Revive
For premium account, revive at Gleaming Mountain, then reset dungeon by re-entering it.

Action Bar Sample
Skill settings sample
5 users thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
srac84 on 10/18/2013(UTC), emin1453 on 10/18/2013(UTC), mirceaseiceanu on 10/18/2013(UTC), Pyrken1981 on 10/19/2013(UTC), onlineALEX on 11/2/2013(UTC)
emin1453
#2 Posted : Friday, October 18, 2013 11:41:50 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 7

Thanks: 11 times
Was thanked: 14 time(s) in 1 post(s)
simply super super Congratulations on a super attack speed attack
Pyrken1981
#3 Posted : Saturday, October 19, 2013 2:51:49 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 10
Location: polska

Thanks: 2 times
Thank you. small problem with the blue Essences. bot uses blue Essences from the ground. and not deposited, even if you have selected not to use blue
rush4xdev
#4 Posted : Saturday, October 19, 2013 4:27:07 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: DSOFanModerator, DSOModerator, Registered, Administrators
Posts: 295

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 140 time(s) in 90 post(s)
Originally Posted by: Pyrken1981 Go to Quoted Post
Thank you. small problem with the blue Essences. bot uses blue Essences from the ground. and not deposited, even if you have selected not to use blue



Yes, we have noticed this issue.
For the time being, you could buy some cheapest green essence and equip green one, ensure only use green essence is selected.
Than, the looted blue essence has no chance to equip but stores and merges in later.

Thanks for report.

1 user thanked rush4xdev for this useful post.
Pyrken1981 on 10/19/2013(UTC)
hack
#5 Posted : Saturday, October 19, 2013 10:04:29 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 36

Thanks: 2 times
Was thanked: 5 time(s) in 4 post(s)
ROUTING is good, but have you guys tried before you even release it? it keep attacking target out of screen and keep doing it, its purely wast of essence. you do know the skills once out of screen is no longer has effect. unless you have source code to cheat the system. due to this "MINOR" issue, it make the bot a lot more NOT efficient. and gorga farm seems not working properly.
oregontime
#6 Posted : Saturday, October 19, 2013 12:13:32 PM(UTC)
oregontime


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 187

Thanks: 16 times
Was thanked: 22 time(s) in 16 post(s)
Good Job, but i ìve noticed 2 bugs

1) when he takes a blue stack, if it is uncked to use blue essences, he keep shooting again and again without solve nothing
2) sometimes he shoots monsters behind walls

But the attack speed is awsome now (also in smart fight)!
Terran787
#7 Posted : Tuesday, October 22, 2013 8:21:56 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 14

I have a problem....sometimes.......boot patrols...attacks and then he just stops a few steps from the targets and dosent attack dosent move...its just simply freeze`z....
rush4xdev
#8 Posted : Tuesday, October 22, 2013 9:30:34 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: DSOFanModerator, DSOModerator, Registered, Administrators
Posts: 295

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 140 time(s) in 90 post(s)
Originally Posted by: Terran787 Go to Quoted Post
I have a problem....sometimes.......boot patrols...attacks and then he just stops a few steps from the targets and dosent attack dosent move...its just simply freeze`z....



But after this alike activity freeze, did your hero move again or attack again?
Or it keeps freezing till was killed by monsters around?

Sometimes, bot searches droppings, monsters, a lot of things around your hero, it might take some time while the surroundings gets complicated.

Terran787
#9 Posted : Tuesday, October 22, 2013 9:37:38 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 14

Nop...in the boot pannel it just says that ussing skill slot 2 ,6 ,4 etc etc....but does nothin
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.121 seconds.